Kills per map, last 15
Series wonSeries lostAverage
Average 11.5 kills over these 15 maps.
Maps 1-2 kills, last 10 series
Series wonSeries lostAverage
Average 23.1 kills.
How often the kills clear each line
Series where those maps were all played, newest first.
Maps 1-2 kills
| Over | Last 10 | Last 20 |
|---|---|---|
| 21.5 | 6/10 60% | 14/20 70% |
| 24.5 | 4/10 40% | 12/20 60% |
| 27.5 | 1/10 10% | 9/20 45% |
| 30.5 | 0/10 0% | 4/20 20% |
| 33.5 | 0/10 0% | 3/20 15% |
Map 1 kills
| Over | Last 10 | Last 20 |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 8/10 80% | 17/20 85% |
| 11.5 | 4/10 40% | 11/20 55% |
| 13.5 | 2/10 20% | 7/20 35% |
| 15.5 | 1/10 10% | 6/20 30% |
| 17.5 | 0/10 0% | 4/20 20% |
jL game log
| Date | Opponent | Map | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | FK | Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | MOUZ | Inferno 2 | 18 | 16 | 11 | 111.6 | 61% | 3 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 31 | MOUZ | Nuke 1 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 26.3 | 67% | 1 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 30 | Nemiga | Dust2 2 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 49.7 | 30% | 2 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 30 | Nemiga | Cache 1 | 13 | 19 | 5 | 67.1 | 46% | 1 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 29 | Natus Vincere | Dust2 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 68.4 | 88% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 29 | Natus Vincere | Mirage 2 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 61.6 | 64% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 29 | Natus Vincere | Cache 1 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 52.8 | 45% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 27 | Natus Vincere | Dust2 2 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 65.3 | 64% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 27 | Natus Vincere | Inferno 1 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 88.1 | 77% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 26 | FUT | Anubis 3 | 16 | 19 | 3 | 65.7 | 56% | 1 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 26 | FUT | Dust2 2 | 10 | 17 | 5 | 43.5 | 60% | 0 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 26 | FUT | Mirage 1 | 11 | 15 | 6 | 67.8 | 55% | 2 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 25 | The MongolZ | Cache 2 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 66.1 | 70% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 25 | The MongolZ | Inferno 1 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 57.3 | 45% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 24 | 9z | Cache 2 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 35.4 | 40% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 24 | 9z | Mirage 1 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 69.7 | 47% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 5 | MOUZ | Mirage 2 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 39.0 | 57% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| Sep 5 | MOUZ | Dust2 1 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 40.8 | 60% | 3 | L 0-2 |
| Sep 4 | FURIA | Dust2 3 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 83.9 | 62% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 4 | FURIA | Cache 2 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 67.6 | 71% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 4 | FURIA | Nuke 1 | 5 | 16 | 5 | 44.8 | 60% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Aug 31 | FUT | Dust2 2 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 79.4 | 85% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Aug 31 | FUT | Anubis 1 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 70.8 | 44% | 3 | W 2-0 |
| Aug 30 | Legacy | Dust2 3 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 68.4 | 50% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Aug 30 | Legacy | Mirage 2 | 14 | 15 | 6 | 73.2 | 64% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Aug 30 | Legacy | Nuke 1 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 83.0 | 65% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Aug 29 | 9z | Nuke 2 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 74.4 | 47% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Aug 29 | 9z | Dust2 1 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 130.1 | 57% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Aug 27 | Inner Circle | Cache 2 | 17 | 21 | 7 | 66.1 | 41% | 2 | L 0-2 |
| Aug 27 | Inner Circle | Anubis 1 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 63.7 | 38% | 1 | L 0-2 |
| Jul 19 | Kosovo | Mirage 2 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 94.2 | 35% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Jul 19 | Kosovo | Inferno 1 | 11 | 15 | 6 | 65.7 | 45% | 3 | W 2-0 |
| May 24 | MIBR | Ancient 2 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 82.1 | 50% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| May 24 | MIBR | Overpass 1 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 132.7 | 48% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| May 23 | Falcons | Nuke 3 | 8 | 17 | 5 | 34.1 | 50% | 0 | L 1-2 |
| May 23 | Falcons | Dust2 2 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 47.6 | 67% | 1 | L 1-2 |
| May 23 | Falcons | Mirage 1 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 84.2 | 67% | 0 | L 1-2 |
| May 22 | paiN | Overpass 2 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 59.0 | 50% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| May 22 | paiN | Nuke 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 65.9 | 60% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| May 22 | B8 | Ancient 2 | 30 | 27 | 12 | 82.4 | 43% | 5 | W 2-0 |
| May 22 | B8 | Overpass 1 | 17 | 15 | 8 | 95.5 | 59% | 3 | W 2-0 |
| May 21 | NRG | Mirage 3 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 86.1 | 56% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| May 21 | NRG | Nuke 2 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 73.4 | 63% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| May 21 | NRG | Ancient 1 | 12 | 14 | 5 | 65.7 | 58% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| May 21 | M80 | Mirage 3 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 121.0 | 50% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| May 21 | M80 | Inferno 2 | 9 | 14 | 8 | 50.6 | 100% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| May 21 | M80 | Overpass 1 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 62.0 | 57% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| May 20 | TYLOO | Inferno 1 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 55.8 | 58% | 3 | L 0-1 |
| May 17 | magic | Inferno 2 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 115.9 | 65% | 6 | W 2-0 |
| May 17 | magic | Mirage 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 30.2 | 0% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| May 16 | Spirit | Nuke 2 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 52.3 | 67% | 1 | L 0-2 |
| May 16 | Spirit | Dust2 1 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 42.8 | 67% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| May 15 | Aurora | Nuke 2 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 87.8 | 59% | 4 | W 2-0 |
| May 15 | Aurora | Dust2 1 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 63.3 | 54% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| May 15 | Inferno 2 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 87.8 | 59% | 4 | L 0-2 | |
| May 15 | Nuke 1 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 63.3 | 54% | 1 | L 0-2 |
Every map of the last 25 series. Tap a column to sort.
jL by map, last 6 months
| Map | Maps | Kills | K/D | ADR | HS% | Series won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dust2 | 13 | 12.1 | 0.98 | 65.8 | 59% | 62% |
| Nuke | 12 | 12.8 | 0.85 | 61.6 | 59% | 58% |
| Mirage | 10 | 13.3 | 1.03 | 72.7 | 53% | 70% |
| Inferno | 9 | 13.4 | 1.22 | 77.1 | 61% | 56% |
| Cache | 6 | 13.0 | 0.93 | 59.2 | 53% | 67% |
| Ancient | 4 | 16.5 | 1.06 | 70.9 | 52% | 75% |
| Overpass | 4 | 13.8 | 1.28 | 87.3 | 53% | 100% |
| Anubis | 3 | 15.0 | 1.05 | 66.7 | 47% | 33% |
jL splits
| Split | Maps | Kills | K/D | ADR | HS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 5 maps | 5 | 10.4 | 0.73 | 64.6 | 56% |
| Last 10 maps | 10 | 12.0 | 0.90 | 65.7 | 59% |
| Last 30 maps | 30 | 12.7 | 0.95 | 66.1 | 57% |
| Map 1 | 27 | 12.4 | 0.98 | 67.6 | 54% |
| Map 2 | 26 | 14.2 | 1.02 | 69.2 | 58% |
| Map 3 | 8 | 12.9 | 1.07 | 72.6 | 58% |
| S-tier events | 57 | 13.2 | 1.01 | 68.3 | 57% |
| Other events | 4 | 14.5 | 0.95 | 77.7 | 48% |
| Series won | 39 | 14.1 | 1.18 | 74.8 | 56% |
| Series lost | 22 | 11.7 | 0.77 | 58.5 | 55% |
Map, event and result splits cover the last 6 months.
Vitality roster
ropz14.1 kills a map
flameZ13.7 kills a map
ZywOo15.3 kills a map
mezii12.1 kills a map
VitalityTeam pageMore: CS2 teams · CS2 players · CS2 predictions · CS2 prop picks · CS2 scores
Updated November 8, 2026.
18+, or the legal age where you live. Research, not a guarantee: every bet can lose. Bet within your means; if gambling stops being fun, contact a local support service.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many kills does jL average per CS2 map?
12.0 kills a map over the last 10 maps, with a 0.90 K/D and 59% headshots. Over the last 6 months it is 13.3 kills a map across 61 maps.
What team does jL play for?
Vitality, ranked #1 in the world.
When does jL play next?
Vitality play Falcons on Wed, Nov 11, 4:30 AM UK / 11:30 PM ET, in BLAST Rivals Fall 2026.