esenthial CS2 Stats: Kills per Map, Game Log and Prop Lines

Esports › CS2 › Players › esenthial

esenthial

esenthialDmytro Tsvir · B8B8 is world #19
Kills a map12.0last 10 maps
K/D0.83
ADR64.9
Headshot %63%
First kills a map1.20
Maps, 90 days58

Kills per map, last 15

Series wonSeries lostAverage

6208141412111091861220814
NukDusMirInfMirAncNukDusAncDusNukDusDusCacMir

Average 12.1 kills over these 15 maps.

Maps 1-2 kills, last 10 series

Series wonSeries lostAverage

32422830262821271828
Sep 22Oct 1Oct 2Oct 27Oct 28Oct 28Oct 29Oct 29Nov 2Nov 3

Average 28.0 kills.

How often the kills clear each line

Series where those maps were all played, newest first.

Maps 1-2 kills

Over Last 10 Last 20
24.5 8/10 80% 16/20 80%
27.5 6/10 60% 13/20 65%
30.5 2/10 20% 8/20 40%
33.5 1/10 10% 3/20 15%
36.5 1/10 10% 2/20 10%

Map 1 kills

Over Last 10 Last 20
11.5 6/10 60% 14/20 70%
13.5 6/10 60% 13/20 65%
15.5 3/10 30% 9/20 45%
17.5 2/10 20% 6/20 30%
19.5 2/10 20% 4/20 20%

esenthial game log

Date Opponent Map K D A ADR HS% FK Series
Nov 3 Legacy Mirage 3 14 16 5 96.8 64% 1 W 2-1
Nov 3 Legacy Cache 2 8 16 1 58.5 38% 2 W 2-1
Nov 3 Legacy Dust2 1 20 17 3 81.4 65% 0 W 2-1
Nov 2 HEROIC Dust2 2 12 13 0 53.9 58% 3 L 0-2
Nov 2 HEROIC Nuke 1 6 12 2 46.6 50% 1 L 0-2
Oct 29 HOTU Dust2 2 18 13 3 76.3 78% 3 L 0-2
Oct 29 HOTU Ancient 1 9 13 4 50.3 33% 0 L 0-2
Oct 29 FaZe Dust2 2 10 13 2 59.8 70% 1 L 0-2
Oct 29 FaZe Nuke 1 11 17 4 66.2 55% 1 L 0-2
Oct 28 Alliance Ancient 3 12 14 4 59.3 83% 0 W 2-1
Oct 28 Alliance Mirage 2 14 12 2 63.4 79% 1 W 2-1
Oct 28 Alliance Inferno 1 14 15 5 70.9 57% 2 W 2-1
Oct 28 K27 Mirage 3 8 8 3 56.8 38% 1 W 2-1
Oct 28 K27 Dust2 2 20 16 6 81.0 60% 4 W 2-1
Oct 28 K27 Nuke 1 6 14 0 38.7 83% 2 W 2-1
Oct 27 K27 Nuke 3 12 14 3 63.2 75% 1 L 1-2
Oct 27 K27 Dust2 2 16 12 2 84.5 94% 1 L 1-2
Oct 27 K27 Mirage 1 14 6 6 82.1 64% 0 L 1-2
Oct 2 fnatic Mirage 2 14 15 2 61.8 50% 2 L 0-2
Oct 2 fnatic Cache 1 14 14 7 65.0 50% 4 L 0-2
Oct 1 Luminosity Mirage 2 20 17 2 84.4 65% 2 L 0-2
Oct 1 Luminosity Inferno 1 22 16 5 96.5 64% 5 L 0-2
Sep 22 Luminosity Ancient 2 16 16 4 85.0 69% 0 L 0-2
Sep 22 Luminosity Inferno 1 16 17 6 81.6 63% 4 L 0-2
Sep 17 M80 Mirage 1 8 11 5 56.7 88% 1 W 1-0
Sep 17 Metizport Cache 1 19 11 5 100.3 74% 0 W 1-0
Sep 17 GamerLegion Ancient 1 15 10 3 88.0 67% 1 W 1-0
Sep 17 Ninjas in Pyjamas Ancient 1 16 16 10 96.9 56% 1 W 1-0
Sep 17 Luminosity Dust2 1 16 16 4 76.4 69% 1 W 1-0
Sep 12 1win Mirage 2 18 10 2 85.6 78% 0 W 2-0
Sep 12 1win Dust2 1 20 13 3 106.5 65% 0 W 2-0
Sep 12 Nemiga Ancient 3 32 25 10 96.8 72% 0 L 0-3
Sep 12 Nemiga Mirage 2 7 15 2 62.0 57% 0 L 0-3
Sep 12 Nemiga Cache 1 12 15 4 54.1 75% 0 L 0-3
Sep 11 Inner Circle Mirage 2 13 16 8 69.3 62% 0 W 2-0
Sep 11 Inner Circle Dust2 1 19 11 7 89.2 68% 0 W 2-0
Sep 11 Nuclear TigeRES Ancient 3 9 9 6 64.0 56% 0 W 2-1
Sep 11 Nuclear TigeRES Dust2 2 11 4 4 70.2 64% 0 W 2-1
Sep 11 Nuclear TigeRES Inferno 1 22 22 10 79.2 73% 0 W 2-1
Sep 10 1win Mirage 2 11 15 2 69.1 64% 0 L 0-2
Sep 10 1win Dust2 1 1 13 1 18.1 100% 0 L 0-2
Sep 9 BET-M Ancient 2 17 11 8 109.1 41% 0 W 2-0
Sep 9 BET-M Nuke 1 13 12 2 52.8 46% 0 W 2-0
Sep 4 Nuclear TigeRES Mirage 2 15 5 3 87.1 73% 3 W 2-0
Sep 4 Nuclear TigeRES Inferno 1 18 14 6 81.9 67% 3 W 2-0
Sep 3 HOTU Mirage 2 19 14 1 79.7 68% 3 W 2-0
Sep 3 HOTU Cache 1 14 11 4 83.6 57% 4 W 2-0
Sep 2 Color Ancient 3 19 15 14 109.3 58% 3 W 2-1
Sep 2 Color Mirage 2 13 17 5 63.3 62% 1 W 2-1
Sep 2 Color Dust2 1 14 14 4 65.1 86% 0 W 2-1
Sep 2 EYEBALLERS Nuke 2 26 17 3 100.5 58% 1 W 2-0
Sep 2 EYEBALLERS Inferno 1 9 15 6 50.5 78% 2 W 2-0

Every map of the last 25 series. Tap a column to sort.

esenthial by map, last 6 months

Map Maps Kills K/D ADR HS% Series won
Mirage 29 13.6 1.02 67.3 66% 52%
Ancient 26 15.5 1.02 76.3 64% 58%
Dust2 22 13.8 1.02 66.5 68% 55%
Inferno 12 15.0 0.86 71.8 66% 58%
Nuke 10 12.1 0.79 59.2 60% 60%
Cache 6 14.0 1.04 73.8 60% 67%
Overpass 5 12.4 0.97 60.9 63% 60%

esenthial splits

Split Maps Kills K/D ADR HS%
Last 5 maps 5 12.0 0.81 67.4 58%
Last 10 maps 10 12.0 0.83 64.9 63%
Last 30 maps 30 13.9 1.02 72.3 66%
Map 1 54 14.2 0.98 68.7 64%
Map 2 40 14.3 0.98 70.1 65%
Map 3 16 13.1 0.95 67.8 67%
S-tier events 51 13.2 0.89 63.6 64%
Other events 59 14.8 1.05 73.9 66%
Series won 62 14.9 1.06 73.4 64%
Series lost 48 13.0 0.87 63.6 66%

Map, event and result splits cover the last 6 months.

Every CS2 player lineHit rates and the best price beside each one. Free preview of today’s props, more with a free account. Pro unlocks all of it.

More: CS2 teams · CS2 players · CS2 predictions · CS2 prop picks · CS2 scores

Updated November 7, 2026.

18+, or the legal age where you live. Research, not a guarantee: every bet can lose. Bet within your means; if gambling stops being fun, contact a local support service.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many kills does esenthial average per CS2 map?

12.0 kills a map over the last 10 maps, with a 0.83 K/D and 63% headshots. Over the last 6 months it is 14.1 kills a map across 110 maps.

What team does esenthial play for?

B8, ranked #19 in the world.