Esports › CS2 › Players › kensizor
kensizorArtem Kapran · B8B8 is world #19
Kills a map10.3last 10 maps
K/D0.70
ADR58.0
Headshot %57%
First kills a map1.50
Maps, 90 days58
Kills per map, last 15
Series wonSeries lostAverage
915161591711814116913113
NukDusMirInfMirAncNukDusAncDusNukDusDusCacMir
Average 11.1 kills over these 15 maps.
Maps 1-2 kills, last 10 series
Series wonSeries lostAverage
32213229242419251524
Sep 22Oct 1Oct 2Oct 27Oct 28Oct 28Oct 29Oct 29Nov 2Nov 3
Average 24.5 kills.
How often the kills clear each line
Series where those maps were all played, newest first.
Maps 1-2 kills
| Over | Last 10 | Last 20 |
|---|---|---|
| 20.5 | 8/10 80% | 17/20 85% |
| 23.5 | 7/10 70% | 15/20 75% |
| 26.5 | 3/10 30% | 9/20 45% |
| 29.5 | 2/10 20% | 6/20 30% |
| 32.5 | 0/10 0% | 3/20 15% |
Map 1 kills
| Over | Last 10 | Last 20 |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 8/10 80% | 17/20 85% |
| 12.5 | 6/10 60% | 14/20 70% |
| 14.5 | 3/10 30% | 9/20 45% |
| 16.5 | 0/10 0% | 5/20 25% |
| 18.5 | 0/10 0% | 2/20 10% |
kensizor game log
| Date | Opponent | Map | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | FK | Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 | Legacy | Mirage 3 | 3 | 17 | 6 | 35.6 | 67% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 3 | Legacy | Cache 2 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 65.8 | 64% | 4 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 3 | Legacy | Dust2 1 | 13 | 16 | 6 | 54.2 | 38% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 2 | HEROIC | Dust2 2 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 48.0 | 56% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| Nov 2 | HEROIC | Nuke 1 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 52.9 | 33% | 2 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 29 | HOTU | Dust2 2 | 11 | 17 | 4 | 57.3 | 64% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 29 | HOTU | Ancient 1 | 14 | 15 | 5 | 71.5 | 57% | 4 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 29 | FaZe | Dust2 2 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 48.1 | 75% | 3 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 29 | FaZe | Nuke 1 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 73.0 | 64% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 28 | Alliance | Ancient 3 | 17 | 16 | 6 | 73.5 | 59% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 28 | Alliance | Mirage 2 | 9 | 16 | 5 | 51.3 | 78% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 28 | Alliance | Inferno 1 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 64.3 | 60% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 28 | K27 | Mirage 3 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 84.8 | 56% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 28 | K27 | Dust2 2 | 15 | 15 | 10 | 77.5 | 73% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 28 | K27 | Nuke 1 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 61.0 | 44% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 27 | K27 | Nuke 3 | 5 | 14 | 3 | 41.6 | 20% | 0 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 27 | K27 | Dust2 2 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 68.8 | 36% | 0 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 27 | K27 | Mirage 1 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 97.8 | 73% | 3 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 2 | fnatic | Mirage 2 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 78.3 | 44% | 1 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 2 | fnatic | Cache 1 | 16 | 18 | 5 | 85.5 | 63% | 3 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 1 | Luminosity | Mirage 2 | 10 | 19 | 8 | 52.8 | 40% | 2 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 1 | Luminosity | Inferno 1 | 11 | 16 | 8 | 66.8 | 55% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| Sep 22 | Luminosity | Ancient 2 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 91.9 | 74% | 3 | L 0-2 |
| Sep 22 | Luminosity | Inferno 1 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 75.8 | 46% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| Sep 17 | M80 | Mirage 1 | 18 | 17 | 7 | 111.0 | 78% | 3 | W 1-0 |
| Sep 17 | Metizport | Cache 1 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 111.3 | 56% | 4 | W 1-0 |
| Sep 17 | GamerLegion | Ancient 1 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 79.7 | 44% | 3 | W 1-0 |
| Sep 17 | Ninjas in Pyjamas | Ancient 1 | 13 | 15 | 6 | 70.4 | 62% | 1 | W 1-0 |
| Sep 17 | Luminosity | Dust2 1 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 75.5 | 59% | 5 | W 1-0 |
| Sep 12 | 1win | Mirage 2 | 14 | 12 | 5 | 92.8 | 50% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 12 | 1win | Dust2 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 69.3 | 83% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 12 | Nemiga | Ancient 3 | 31 | 27 | 9 | 92.3 | 61% | 0 | L 0-3 |
| Sep 12 | Nemiga | Mirage 2 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 60.2 | 33% | 0 | L 0-3 |
| Sep 12 | Nemiga | Cache 1 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 83.7 | 75% | 0 | L 0-3 |
| Sep 11 | Inner Circle | Mirage 2 | 17 | 14 | 10 | 86.3 | 76% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 11 | Inner Circle | Dust2 1 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 61.7 | 62% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 11 | Nuclear TigeRES | Ancient 3 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 87.3 | 77% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 11 | Nuclear TigeRES | Dust2 2 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 70.4 | 55% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 11 | Nuclear TigeRES | Inferno 1 | 24 | 19 | 6 | 87.1 | 63% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 10 | 1win | Mirage 2 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 77.4 | 44% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| Sep 10 | 1win | Dust2 1 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 57.6 | 50% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| Sep 9 | BET-M | Ancient 2 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 79.1 | 40% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 9 | BET-M | Nuke 1 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 46.4 | 56% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 4 | Nuclear TigeRES | Mirage 2 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 95.9 | 56% | 3 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 4 | Nuclear TigeRES | Inferno 1 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 78.2 | 45% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 3 | HOTU | Mirage 2 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 78.7 | 56% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 3 | HOTU | Cache 1 | 9 | 14 | 8 | 69.0 | 44% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 2 | Color | Ancient 3 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 63.2 | 69% | 4 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 2 | Color | Mirage 2 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 71.2 | 46% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 2 | Color | Dust2 1 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 78.0 | 31% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 2 | EYEBALLERS | Nuke 2 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 112.3 | 64% | 6 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 2 | EYEBALLERS | Inferno 1 | 29 | 11 | 4 | 129.6 | 59% | 4 | W 2-0 |
Every map of the last 25 series. Tap a column to sort.
kensizor by map, last 6 months
| Map | Maps | Kills | K/D | ADR | HS% | Series won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 29 | 14.1 | 0.91 | 73.7 | 54% | 54% |
| Ancient | 26 | 16.4 | 1.05 | 81.5 | 60% | 58% |
| Dust2 | 22 | 13.3 | 0.90 | 68.4 | 59% | 55% |
| Inferno | 12 | 16.3 | 1.02 | 73.9 | 59% | 58% |
| Nuke | 10 | 12.1 | 0.85 | 66.2 | 58% | 60% |
| Cache | 6 | 15.2 | 1.06 | 79.7 | 59% | 67% |
| Overpass | 5 | 15.8 | 1.23 | 95.7 | 44% | 60% |
kensizor splits
| Split | Maps | Kills | K/D | ADR | HS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 5 maps | 5 | 8.4 | 0.58 | 51.3 | 50% |
| Last 10 maps | 10 | 10.3 | 0.70 | 58.0 | 57% |
| Last 30 maps | 30 | 13.0 | 0.91 | 70.6 | 57% |
| Map 1 | 54 | 15.4 | 1.00 | 78.3 | 56% |
| Map 2 | 40 | 14.2 | 0.94 | 72.6 | 57% |
| Map 3 | 16 | 13.6 | 0.92 | 71.0 | 60% |
| S-tier events | 51 | 14.0 | 0.88 | 71.8 | 57% |
| Other events | 59 | 15.3 | 1.05 | 78.1 | 58% |
| Series won | 62 | 15.6 | 1.08 | 79.7 | 59% |
| Series lost | 47 | 13.5 | 0.84 | 69.3 | 56% |
Map, event and result splits cover the last 6 months.
B8 roster
Every CS2 player lineHit rates and the best price beside each one. Free preview of today’s props, more with a free account. Pro unlocks all of it.
More: CS2 teams · CS2 players · CS2 predictions · CS2 prop picks · CS2 scores
Updated November 7, 2026.
18+, or the legal age where you live. Research, not a guarantee: every bet can lose. Bet within your means; if gambling stops being fun, contact a local support service.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many kills does kensizor average per CS2 map?
10.3 kills a map over the last 10 maps, with a 0.70 K/D and 57% headshots. Over the last 6 months it is 14.7 kills a map across 110 maps.
What team does kensizor play for?
B8, ranked #19 in the world.
esenthial12.0 kills a map
B8Team page