Esports › CS2 › Players › nilo
niloLinus Bergman · HEROICHEROIC is world #24
Kills a map14.4last 10 maps
K/D1.09
ADR75.8
Headshot %62%
First kills a map1.40
Maps, 90 days70
Kills per map, last 15
Series wonSeries lostAverage
9112218127211215201321121112
DusInfAncCacAncMirAncNukNukInfMirNukDusNukDus
Average 14.4 kills over these 15 maps.
Maps 1-2 kills, last 10 series
Series wonSeries lostAverage
40383733203028353423
Oct 15Oct 15Oct 16Oct 17Oct 17Oct 20Oct 21Oct 21Oct 21Nov 2
Average 31.8 kills.
How often the kills clear each line
Series where those maps were all played, newest first.
Maps 1-2 kills
| Over | Last 10 | Last 20 |
|---|---|---|
| 27.5 | 8/10 80% | 16/20 80% |
| 30.5 | 6/10 60% | 11/20 55% |
| 33.5 | 5/10 50% | 9/20 45% |
| 36.5 | 3/10 30% | 4/20 20% |
| 39.5 | 1/10 10% | 2/20 10% |
Map 1 kills
| Over | Last 10 | Last 20 |
|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 6/10 60% | 15/20 75% |
| 13.5 | 5/10 50% | 13/20 65% |
| 15.5 | 4/10 40% | 9/20 45% |
| 17.5 | 4/10 40% | 5/20 25% |
| 19.5 | 3/10 30% | 4/20 20% |
nilo game log
| Date | Opponent | Map | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | FK | Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 | B8 | Dust2 2 | 12 | 15 | 9 | 64.3 | 58% | 3 | W 2-0 |
| Nov 2 | B8 | Nuke 1 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 74.3 | 64% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 21 | SINNERS | Dust2 3 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 89.4 | 67% | 5 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 21 | SINNERS | Nuke 2 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 89.9 | 62% | 1 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 21 | SINNERS | Mirage 1 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 76.2 | 46% | 1 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 21 | BBL | Inferno 2 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 81.1 | 70% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 21 | BBL | Nuke 1 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 83.7 | 73% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 21 | FaZe | Nuke 3 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 60.5 | 42% | 0 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 21 | FaZe | Ancient 2 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 86.8 | 67% | 0 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 21 | FaZe | Mirage 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 51.6 | 57% | 0 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 20 | HYPERSPIRIT | Ancient 2 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 69.0 | 67% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 20 | HYPERSPIRIT | Cache 1 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 88.5 | 72% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 17 | 100 Thieves | Ancient 3 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 121.0 | 59% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 17 | 100 Thieves | Inferno 2 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 72.4 | 45% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 17 | 100 Thieves | Dust2 1 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 55.0 | 56% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 17 | Ninjas in Pyjamas | Mirage 3 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 87.9 | 62% | 1 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 17 | Ninjas in Pyjamas | Inferno 2 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 116.3 | 67% | 4 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 17 | Ninjas in Pyjamas | Cache 1 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 57.2 | 89% | 1 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 16 | fnatic | Dust2 2 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 118.9 | 80% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 16 | fnatic | Cache 1 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 96.7 | 64% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 15 | Envy | Ancient 3 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 87.9 | 71% | 4 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 15 | Envy | Inferno 2 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 66.0 | 40% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 15 | Envy | Cache 1 | 28 | 19 | 8 | 98.2 | 61% | 4 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 15 | BC.Game | Nuke 2 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 83.0 | 50% | 5 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 15 | BC.Game | Cache 1 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 128.0 | 42% | 4 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 26 | Sangal | Mirage 3 | 14 | 13 | 8 | 73.7 | 64% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 26 | Sangal | Dust2 2 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 61.1 | 75% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 26 | Sangal | Cache 1 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 144.6 | 62% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 26 | 100 Thieves | Inferno 3 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 76.3 | 59% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 26 | 100 Thieves | Ancient 2 | 17 | 25 | 6 | 55.0 | 59% | 4 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 26 | 100 Thieves | Dust2 1 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 75.0 | 82% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 25 | fnatic | Inferno 3 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 58.4 | 45% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 25 | fnatic | Mirage 2 | 23 | 13 | 3 | 87.6 | 70% | 5 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 25 | fnatic | Cache 1 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 90.9 | 65% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 22 | Johnny Speeds | Dust2 2 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 80.8 | 43% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 22 | Johnny Speeds | Cache 1 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 117.3 | 81% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 22 | BBL | Inferno 2 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 82.1 | 56% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 22 | BBL | Nuke 1 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 80.2 | 50% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 13 | Virtus.pro | Mirage 3 | 24 | 18 | 5 | 97.9 | 63% | 2 | L 1-2 |
| Sep 13 | Virtus.pro | Dust2 2 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 82.1 | 54% | 2 | L 1-2 |
| Sep 13 | Virtus.pro | Ancient 1 | 13 | 17 | 8 | 91.0 | 62% | 2 | L 1-2 |
| Sep 12 | 1win | Mirage 3 | 22 | 13 | 7 | 103.0 | 64% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 12 | 1win | Dust2 2 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 80.7 | 42% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 12 | 1win | Ancient 1 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 73.1 | 60% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 10 | K27 | Nuke 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 57.3 | 54% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 10 | K27 | Cache 2 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 65.7 | 54% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 10 | K27 | Ancient 1 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 82.5 | 50% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 9 | BESTIA | Ancient 2 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 103.3 | 53% | 3 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 9 | BESTIA | Cache 1 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 86.3 | 73% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 6 | EAC | Nuke 1 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 76.3 | 43% | 0 | W 1-0 |
| Sep 6 | Drama | Mirage 2 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 107.9 | 80% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 6 | Drama | Dust2 1 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 62.9 | 44% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 6 | 1win | Mirage 3 | 12 | 17 | 5 | 48.2 | 58% | 0 | L 1-2 |
| Sep 6 | 1win | Inferno 2 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 63.5 | 69% | 0 | L 1-2 |
| Sep 6 | 1win | Dust2 1 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 77.9 | 67% | 0 | L 1-2 |
| Sep 4 | Eternal Fire | Inferno 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 79.9 | 62% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 4 | Eternal Fire | Dust2 2 | 9 | 18 | 3 | 40.6 | 44% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 4 | Eternal Fire | Cache 1 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 53.0 | 50% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 4 | Nuclear TigeRES | Dust2 2 | 18 | 27 | 17 | 67.9 | 50% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 4 | Nuclear TigeRES | Ancient 1 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 68.7 | 70% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 3 | Color | Inferno 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 80.6 | 69% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 3 | Color | Dust2 1 | 28 | 12 | 9 | 161.1 | 61% | 6 | W 2-0 |
Every map of the last 25 series. Tap a column to sort.
nilo by map, last 6 months
| Map | Maps | Kills | K/D | ADR | HS% | Series won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dust2 | 25 | 15.3 | 1.08 | 79.5 | 64% | 68% |
| Inferno | 24 | 14.0 | 1.15 | 74.6 | 60% | 63% |
| Mirage | 19 | 17.4 | 1.17 | 83.7 | 63% | 37% |
| Ancient | 19 | 14.8 | 1.08 | 79.5 | 60% | 74% |
| Nuke | 18 | 16.1 | 1.29 | 80.4 | 60% | 61% |
| Cache | 16 | 17.6 | 1.35 | 91.1 | 61% | 81% |
nilo splits
| Split | Maps | Kills | K/D | ADR | HS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 5 maps | 5 | 13.8 | 1.06 | 78.8 | 59% |
| Last 10 maps | 10 | 14.4 | 1.09 | 75.8 | 62% |
| Last 30 maps | 30 | 16.0 | 1.21 | 83.8 | 62% |
| Map 1 | 50 | 15.1 | 1.13 | 82.0 | 62% |
| Map 2 | 47 | 15.7 | 1.17 | 79.3 | 60% |
| Map 3 | 25 | 17.0 | 1.26 | 81.9 | 62% |
| S-tier events | 15 | 12.8 | 0.94 | 74.2 | 57% |
| Other events | 107 | 16.2 | 1.20 | 81.9 | 62% |
| Series won | 77 | 15.9 | 1.26 | 83.4 | 61% |
| Series lost | 45 | 15.4 | 1.05 | 76.7 | 62% |
Map, event and result splits cover the last 6 months.
HEROIC roster
Every CS2 player lineHit rates and the best price beside each one. Free preview of today’s props, more with a free account. Pro unlocks all of it.
More: CS2 teams · CS2 players · CS2 predictions · CS2 prop picks · CS2 scores
Updated November 7, 2026.
18+, or the legal age where you live. Research, not a guarantee: every bet can lose. Bet within your means; if gambling stops being fun, contact a local support service.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many kills does nilo average per CS2 map?
14.4 kills a map over the last 10 maps, with a 1.09 K/D and 62% headshots. Over the last 6 months it is 15.8 kills a map across 122 maps.
What team does nilo play for?
HEROIC, ranked #24 in the world.
MartinezSa14.5 kills a map
HEROICTeam page