Esports › CS2 › Players › alex666
alex666Alexey Yarmoshchuk · B8B8 is world #19
Kills a map8.4last 10 maps
K/D0.56
ADR56.4
Headshot %39%
First kills a map1.00
Maps, 90 days58
Kills per map, last 15
Series wonSeries lostAverage
8151512111389873412515
NukDusMirInfMirAncNukDusAncDusNukDusDusCacMir
Average 9.7 kills over these 15 maps.
Maps 1-2 kills, last 10 series
Series wonSeries lostAverage
2226212723231715717
Sep 22Oct 1Oct 2Oct 27Oct 28Oct 28Oct 29Oct 29Nov 2Nov 3
Average 19.8 kills.
How often the kills clear each line
Series where those maps were all played, newest first.
Maps 1-2 kills
| Over | Last 10 | Last 20 |
|---|---|---|
| 17.5 | 6/10 60% | 15/20 75% |
| 20.5 | 6/10 60% | 15/20 75% |
| 23.5 | 2/10 20% | 9/20 45% |
| 26.5 | 1/10 10% | 4/20 20% |
| 29.5 | 0/10 0% | 1/20 5% |
Map 1 kills
| Over | Last 10 | Last 20 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 6/10 60% | 13/20 65% |
| 10.5 | 5/10 50% | 11/20 55% |
| 12.5 | 2/10 20% | 6/20 30% |
| 14.5 | 2/10 20% | 4/20 20% |
| 16.5 | 1/10 10% | 1/20 5% |
alex666 game log
| Date | Opponent | Map | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | FK | Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 | Legacy | Mirage 3 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 88.7 | 40% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 3 | Legacy | Cache 2 | 5 | 17 | 5 | 42.2 | 60% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 3 | Legacy | Dust2 1 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 58.4 | 42% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 2 | HEROIC | Dust2 2 | 4 | 17 | 7 | 53.3 | 25% | 1 | L 0-2 |
| Nov 2 | HEROIC | Nuke 1 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 41.6 | 0% | 1 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 29 | HOTU | Dust2 2 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 47.5 | 57% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 29 | HOTU | Ancient 1 | 8 | 16 | 9 | 49.4 | 25% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 29 | FaZe | Dust2 2 | 9 | 16 | 4 | 63.3 | 44% | 3 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 29 | FaZe | Nuke 1 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 62.4 | 13% | 1 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 28 | Alliance | Ancient 3 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 57.0 | 54% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 28 | Alliance | Mirage 2 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 70.6 | 55% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 28 | Alliance | Inferno 1 | 12 | 17 | 4 | 64.4 | 50% | 4 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 28 | K27 | Mirage 3 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 110.1 | 67% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 28 | K27 | Dust2 2 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 61.2 | 53% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 28 | K27 | Nuke 1 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 60.0 | 75% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 27 | K27 | Nuke 3 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 84.8 | 33% | 3 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 27 | K27 | Dust2 2 | 8 | 15 | 3 | 57.0 | 63% | 4 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 27 | K27 | Mirage 1 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 84.1 | 32% | 2 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 2 | fnatic | Mirage 2 | 10 | 18 | 7 | 65.8 | 80% | 2 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 2 | fnatic | Cache 1 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 70.0 | 36% | 2 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 1 | Luminosity | Mirage 2 | 16 | 20 | 3 | 79.4 | 44% | 3 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 1 | Luminosity | Inferno 1 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 49.3 | 70% | 1 | L 0-2 |
| Sep 22 | Luminosity | Ancient 2 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 40.0 | 67% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| Sep 22 | Luminosity | Inferno 1 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 68.8 | 63% | 3 | L 0-2 |
| Sep 17 | M80 | Mirage 1 | 8 | 17 | 7 | 56.4 | 63% | 1 | W 1-0 |
| Sep 17 | Metizport | Cache 1 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 29.9 | 60% | 0 | W 1-0 |
| Sep 17 | GamerLegion | Ancient 1 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 66.3 | 70% | 1 | W 1-0 |
| Sep 17 | Ninjas in Pyjamas | Ancient 1 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 71.5 | 50% | 3 | W 1-0 |
| Sep 17 | Luminosity | Dust2 1 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 71.7 | 50% | 1 | W 1-0 |
| Sep 12 | 1win | Mirage 2 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 62.3 | 45% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 12 | 1win | Dust2 1 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 73.7 | 67% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 12 | Nemiga | Ancient 3 | 24 | 26 | 7 | 63.6 | 46% | 0 | L 0-3 |
| Sep 12 | Nemiga | Mirage 2 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 71.7 | 50% | 0 | L 0-3 |
| Sep 12 | Nemiga | Cache 1 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 60.2 | 54% | 0 | L 0-3 |
| Sep 11 | Inner Circle | Mirage 2 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 79.0 | 63% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 11 | Inner Circle | Dust2 1 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 66.8 | 77% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 11 | Nuclear TigeRES | Ancient 3 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 76.5 | 36% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 11 | Nuclear TigeRES | Dust2 2 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 99.1 | 50% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 11 | Nuclear TigeRES | Inferno 1 | 12 | 24 | 9 | 59.2 | 50% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 10 | 1win | Mirage 2 | 11 | 16 | 5 | 60.0 | 55% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| Sep 10 | 1win | Dust2 1 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 39.3 | 40% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| Sep 9 | BET-M | Ancient 2 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 53.7 | 42% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 9 | BET-M | Nuke 1 | 14 | 15 | 8 | 100.7 | 57% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 4 | Nuclear TigeRES | Mirage 2 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 85.3 | 55% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 4 | Nuclear TigeRES | Inferno 1 | 21 | 14 | 11 | 100.8 | 33% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 3 | HOTU | Mirage 2 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 60.0 | 38% | 4 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 3 | HOTU | Cache 1 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 89.6 | 50% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 2 | Color | Ancient 3 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 43.4 | 33% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 2 | Color | Mirage 2 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 73.9 | 60% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 2 | Color | Dust2 1 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 44.0 | 60% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Sep 2 | EYEBALLERS | Nuke 2 | 11 | 21 | 7 | 66.3 | 55% | 4 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 2 | EYEBALLERS | Inferno 1 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 48.5 | 50% | 2 | W 2-0 |
Every map of the last 25 series. Tap a column to sort.
alex666 by map, last 6 months
| Map | Maps | Kills | K/D | ADR | HS% | Series won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 29 | 13.0 | 0.82 | 70.9 | 49% | 52% |
| Ancient | 26 | 12.5 | 0.86 | 63.0 | 51% | 58% |
| Dust2 | 21 | 11.8 | 0.84 | 64.3 | 53% | 52% |
| Inferno | 12 | 15.4 | 0.91 | 71.2 | 48% | 58% |
| Nuke | 10 | 11.8 | 0.79 | 68.4 | 48% | 60% |
| Cache | 6 | 10.8 | 0.75 | 59.5 | 51% | 67% |
| Overpass | 5 | 8.8 | 0.68 | 63.5 | 55% | 60% |
alex666 splits
| Split | Maps | Kills | K/D | ADR | HS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 5 maps | 5 | 7.8 | 0.54 | 56.8 | 38% |
| Last 10 maps | 10 | 8.4 | 0.56 | 56.4 | 39% |
| Last 30 maps | 30 | 10.7 | 0.74 | 62.9 | 50% |
| Map 1 | 53 | 12.2 | 0.82 | 64.6 | 49% |
| Map 2 | 40 | 12.1 | 0.77 | 66.0 | 53% |
| Map 3 | 16 | 14.5 | 1.04 | 74.3 | 48% |
| S-tier events | 51 | 13.0 | 0.86 | 67.7 | 50% |
| Other events | 58 | 12.1 | 0.81 | 65.6 | 50% |
| Series won | 61 | 13.3 | 0.92 | 69.2 | 52% |
| Series lost | 48 | 11.5 | 0.73 | 63.2 | 47% |
Map, event and result splits cover the last 6 months.
B8 roster
Every CS2 player lineHit rates and the best price beside each one. Free preview of today’s props, more with a free account. Pro unlocks all of it.
More: CS2 teams · CS2 players · CS2 predictions · CS2 prop picks · CS2 scores
Updated November 7, 2026.
18+, or the legal age where you live. Research, not a guarantee: every bet can lose. Bet within your means; if gambling stops being fun, contact a local support service.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many kills does alex666 average per CS2 map?
8.4 kills a map over the last 10 maps, with a 0.56 K/D and 39% headshots. Over the last 6 months it is 12.5 kills a map across 109 maps.
What team does alex666 play for?
B8, ranked #19 in the world.
esenthial12.0 kills a map
kensizor10.3 kills a map
npl13.2 kills a map
B8Team page