Esports › CS2 › Players › HObbit
HObbitAbay Khasenov · PARIVISIONPARIVISION is world #10
Kills a map11.8last 10 maps
K/D0.91
ADR65.9
Headshot %60%
First kills a map1.60
Maps, 90 days37
Kills per map, last 15
Series wonSeries lostAverage
719121912141281071213181014
MirAncCacAncInfCacDusAncMirDusDusAnuAncAncInf
Average 12.5 kills over these 15 maps.
Maps 1-2 kills, last 10 series
Series wonSeries lostAverage
27163817263126182524
Oct 7Oct 9Oct 14Oct 15Oct 19Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Nov 2Nov 3
Average 24.8 kills.
How often the kills clear each line
Series where those maps were all played, newest first.
Maps 1-2 kills
| Over | Last 10 | Last 20 |
|---|---|---|
| 20.5 | 7/10 70% | 15/20 75% |
| 23.5 | 7/10 70% | 14/20 70% |
| 26.5 | 3/10 30% | 9/20 45% |
| 29.5 | 2/10 20% | 2/20 10% |
| 32.5 | 1/10 10% | 1/20 5% |
Map 1 kills
| Over | Last 10 | Last 20 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 8/10 80% | 17/20 85% |
| 9.5 | 7/10 70% | 13/20 65% |
| 11.5 | 5/10 50% | 9/20 45% |
| 13.5 | 2/10 20% | 5/20 25% |
| 15.5 | 1/10 10% | 3/20 15% |
HObbit game log
| Date | Opponent | Map | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | FK | Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 | Liquid | Inferno 2 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 75.7 | 57% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Nov 3 | Liquid | Ancient 1 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 53.6 | 80% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Nov 2 | G2 | Ancient 3 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 72.4 | 50% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 2 | G2 | Anubis 2 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 75.5 | 69% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 2 | G2 | Dust2 1 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 60.4 | 58% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 22 | The MongolZ | Dust2 3 | 7 | 14 | 6 | 52.8 | 57% | 0 | L 0-3 |
| Oct 22 | The MongolZ | Mirage 2 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 58.0 | 80% | 0 | L 0-3 |
| Oct 22 | The MongolZ | Ancient 1 | 8 | 16 | 8 | 60.5 | 38% | 1 | L 0-3 |
| Oct 21 | BIG | Dust2 2 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 77.0 | 50% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 21 | BIG | Cache 1 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 73.6 | 64% | 4 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 20 | fnatic | Inferno 3 | 12 | 17 | 6 | 49.0 | 42% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 20 | fnatic | Ancient 2 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 84.0 | 47% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 20 | fnatic | Cache 1 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 63.6 | 58% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 19 | magic | Ancient 2 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 129.6 | 63% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 19 | magic | Mirage 1 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 56.3 | 86% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 15 | BetBoom | Mirage 3 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 53.9 | 56% | 1 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 15 | BetBoom | Anubis 2 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 54.8 | 57% | 1 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 15 | BetBoom | Ancient 1 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 60.4 | 60% | 2 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 14 | Legacy | Mirage 2 | 19 | 19 | 5 | 84.1 | 58% | 4 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 14 | Legacy | Dust2 1 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 73.9 | 37% | 2 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 9 | Vitality | Dust2 2 | 10 | 17 | 6 | 69.1 | 40% | 3 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 9 | Vitality | Inferno 1 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 35.9 | 50% | 1 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 7 | Natus Vincere | Mirage 3 | 17 | 16 | 6 | 90.3 | 53% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 7 | Natus Vincere | Cache 2 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 48.0 | 27% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 7 | Natus Vincere | Inferno 1 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 68.4 | 25% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 6 | G2 | Inferno 3 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 68.2 | 56% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 6 | G2 | Anubis 2 | 11 | 19 | 5 | 67.1 | 45% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 6 | G2 | Ancient 1 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 87.3 | 50% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 5 | FURIA | Inferno 3 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 39.2 | 50% | 2 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 5 | FURIA | Mirage 2 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 68.6 | 20% | 2 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 5 | FURIA | Ancient 1 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 63.5 | 60% | 1 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 4 | Spirit | Anubis 3 | 5 | 16 | 3 | 41.7 | 60% | 0 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 4 | Spirit | Dust2 2 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 53.8 | 71% | 1 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 4 | Spirit | Ancient 1 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 68.0 | 54% | 2 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 3 | Legacy | Ancient 3 | 18 | 15 | 4 | 76.8 | 50% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 3 | Legacy | Inferno 2 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 129.1 | 24% | 4 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 3 | Legacy | Dust2 1 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 66.4 | 38% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Jul 12 | 9z | Dust2 3 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 47.0 | 100% | 0 | L 0-3 |
| Jul 12 | 9z | Inferno 2 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 68.1 | 40% | 2 | L 0-3 |
| Jul 12 | 9z | Mirage 1 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 71.4 | 45% | 2 | L 0-3 |
| Jul 11 | FaZe | Ancient 3 | 22 | 22 | 11 | 73.5 | 45% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Jul 11 | FaZe | Dust2 2 | 22 | 26 | 6 | 67.5 | 55% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Jul 11 | FaZe | Cache 1 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 35.2 | 57% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Jul 10 | BIG | Ancient 3 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 76.5 | 57% | 4 | W 2-1 |
| Jul 10 | BIG | Mirage 2 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 39.8 | 50% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Jul 10 | BIG | Cache 1 | 21 | 24 | 7 | 78.2 | 38% | 4 | W 2-1 |
| Jul 4 | MIBR | Mirage 3 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 82.9 | 42% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Jul 4 | MIBR | Ancient 2 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 110.9 | 50% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Jul 4 | MIBR | Anubis 1 | 9 | 25 | 14 | 58.1 | 33% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Jul 3 | Lynn Vision | Dust2 1 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 93.4 | 71% | 4 | W 1-0 |
| Jul 2 | TYLOO | Mirage 1 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 53.0 | 33% | 2 | L 0-1 |
| Jul 1 | Alliance | Ancient 1 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 124.1 | 47% | 1 | W 1-0 |
| Feb 3 | EYEBALLERS | Mirage 3 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 90.9 | 67% | 3 | L 1-2 |
| Feb 3 | EYEBALLERS | Ancient 2 | 16 | 13 | 7 | 92.3 | 25% | 4 | L 1-2 |
| Feb 3 | EYEBALLERS | Dust2 1 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 78.6 | 64% | 0 | L 1-2 |
| Feb 2 | Johnny Speeds | Dust2 2 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 85.2 | 47% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Feb 2 | Johnny Speeds | Overpass 1 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 68.3 | 33% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Feb 1 | magic | Inferno 3 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 72.3 | 40% | 2 | L 1-2 |
| Feb 1 | magic | Mirage 2 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 69.5 | 73% | 5 | L 1-2 |
| Feb 1 | magic | Overpass 1 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 86.8 | 58% | 0 | L 1-2 |
| Jan 31 | Leo | Ancient 2 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 68.0 | 44% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Jan 31 | Leo | Inferno 1 | 16 | 13 | 7 | 96.0 | 31% | 5 | W 2-0 |
Every map of the last 25 series. Tap a column to sort.
HObbit by map, last 6 months
| Map | Maps | Kills | K/D | ADR | HS% | Series won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient | 14 | 15.1 | 1.20 | 81.5 | 53% | 71% |
| Dust2 | 10 | 11.7 | 0.80 | 66.1 | 55% | 50% |
| Mirage | 10 | 11.0 | 0.83 | 65.8 | 52% | 40% |
| Inferno | 8 | 12.1 | 0.89 | 66.7 | 42% | 63% |
| Anubis | 5 | 9.0 | 0.51 | 59.4 | 53% | 60% |
| Cache | 5 | 13.8 | 0.87 | 59.7 | 46% | 100% |
HObbit splits
| Split | Maps | Kills | K/D | ADR | HS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 5 maps | 5 | 13.4 | 1.12 | 67.5 | 61% |
| Last 10 maps | 10 | 11.8 | 0.91 | 65.9 | 60% |
| Last 30 maps | 30 | 12.5 | 0.91 | 67.0 | 52% |
| Map 1 | 21 | 11.7 | 0.83 | 66.9 | 51% |
| Map 2 | 18 | 13.3 | 0.97 | 75.6 | 50% |
| Map 3 | 13 | 12.8 | 0.86 | 63.4 | 52% |
| S-tier events | 27 | 12.3 | 0.89 | 66.9 | 49% |
| Other events | 25 | 12.7 | 0.89 | 71.4 | 53% |
| Series won | 32 | 14.2 | 1.04 | 75.4 | 50% |
| Series lost | 20 | 9.8 | 0.66 | 58.9 | 52% |
Map, event and result splits cover the last 6 months.
PARIVISION roster
zweih12.8 kills a map
Jame15.5 kills a map
xiELO15.8 kills a map
FL1T13.3 kills a map
PARIVISIONTeam pageEvery CS2 player lineHit rates and the best price beside each one. Free preview of today’s props, more with a free account. Pro unlocks all of it.
More: CS2 teams · CS2 players · CS2 predictions · CS2 prop picks · CS2 scores
Updated November 8, 2026.
18+, or the legal age where you live. Research, not a guarantee: every bet can lose. Bet within your means; if gambling stops being fun, contact a local support service.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many kills does HObbit average per CS2 map?
11.8 kills a map over the last 10 maps, with a 0.91 K/D and 60% headshots. Over the last 6 months it is 12.5 kills a map across 52 maps.
What team does HObbit play for?
PARIVISION, ranked #10 in the world.