Esports › CS2 › Players › Magnojez
MagnojezKirill Rodnov · BetBoomBetBoom is world #20
Kills a map16.3last 10 maps
K/D1.09
ADR85.6
Headshot %53%
First kills a map3.60
Maps, 90 days60
Kills per map, last 15
Series wonSeries lostAverage
16131223159182115191916151219
DusCacDusAncMirAncMirAnuNukMirMirCacAncDusNuk
Average 16.1 kills over these 15 maps.
Maps 1-2 kills, last 10 series
Series wonSeries lostAverage
31263835293527363527
Oct 18Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 29Nov 2Nov 3Nov 4Nov 4Nov 6
Average 31.9 kills.
How often the kills clear each line
Series where those maps were all played, newest first.
Maps 1-2 kills
| Over | Last 10 | Last 20 |
|---|---|---|
| 28.5 | 7/10 70% | 15/20 75% |
| 31.5 | 5/10 50% | 11/20 55% |
| 34.5 | 5/10 50% | 9/20 45% |
| 37.5 | 1/10 10% | 3/20 15% |
| 40.5 | 0/10 0% | 1/20 5% |
Map 1 kills
| Over | Last 10 | Last 20 |
|---|---|---|
| 12.5 | 6/10 60% | 12/20 60% |
| 14.5 | 6/10 60% | 11/20 55% |
| 16.5 | 4/10 40% | 8/20 40% |
| 18.5 | 2/10 20% | 5/20 25% |
| 20.5 | 1/10 10% | 4/20 20% |
Magnojez game log
| Date | Opponent | Map | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | FK | Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6 | FURIA | Nuke 3 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 79.6 | 47% | 4 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 6 | FURIA | Dust2 2 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 67.1 | 58% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 6 | FURIA | Ancient 1 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 71.5 | 53% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 4 | Aurora | Cache 2 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 103.0 | 50% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Nov 4 | Aurora | Mirage 1 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 112.4 | 68% | 5 | W 2-0 |
| Nov 4 | Liquid | Mirage 3 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 82.7 | 42% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 4 | Liquid | Nuke 2 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 74.1 | 60% | 7 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 4 | Liquid | Anubis 1 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 115.6 | 48% | 7 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 3 | MOUZ | Mirage 2 | 18 | 22 | 6 | 72.3 | 61% | 2 | L 0-2 |
| Nov 3 | MOUZ | Ancient 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 77.3 | 44% | 4 | L 0-2 |
| Nov 2 | 9z | Mirage 3 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 70.1 | 40% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 2 | 9z | Ancient 2 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 100.7 | 52% | 4 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 2 | 9z | Dust2 1 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 65.0 | 42% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 29 | FURIA | Cache 2 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 72.8 | 38% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 29 | FURIA | Dust2 1 | 16 | 21 | 5 | 57.5 | 50% | 3 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 26 | Natus Vincere | Nuke 2 | 24 | 16 | 6 | 116.2 | 67% | 5 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 26 | Natus Vincere | Dust2 1 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 61.1 | 55% | 3 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 25 | Nemiga | Mirage 2 | 21 | 13 | 6 | 91.5 | 43% | 4 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 25 | Nemiga | Anubis 1 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 111.1 | 59% | 4 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 24 | Spirit | Mirage 3 | 18 | 21 | 5 | 72.2 | 67% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 24 | Spirit | Ancient 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 60.4 | 56% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 24 | Spirit | Anubis 1 | 17 | 19 | 4 | 82.6 | 53% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 18 | FURIA | Cache 5 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 95.0 | 67% | 4 | L 2-3 |
| Oct 18 | FURIA | Mirage 4 | 21 | 19 | 7 | 87.6 | 33% | 3 | L 2-3 |
| Oct 18 | FURIA | Nuke 3 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 107.5 | 70% | 4 | L 2-3 |
| Oct 18 | FURIA | Ancient 2 | 26 | 26 | 10 | 85.9 | 62% | 6 | L 2-3 |
| Oct 18 | FURIA | Dust2 1 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 46.7 | 60% | 0 | L 2-3 |
| Oct 17 | Falcons | Mirage 3 | 23 | 12 | 6 | 111.9 | 61% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 17 | Falcons | Dust2 2 | 28 | 20 | 12 | 103.9 | 50% | 7 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 17 | Falcons | Anubis 1 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 41.4 | 38% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 16 | Legacy | Mirage 3 | 25 | 14 | 7 | 104.5 | 44% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 16 | Legacy | Dust2 2 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 67.8 | 56% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 16 | Legacy | Nuke 1 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 77.2 | 38% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 15 | PARIVISION | Mirage 3 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 85.5 | 47% | 4 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 15 | PARIVISION | Anubis 2 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 77.0 | 30% | 4 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 15 | PARIVISION | Ancient 1 | 16 | 17 | 8 | 99.6 | 63% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 14 | FURIA | Mirage 2 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 72.5 | 71% | 5 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 14 | FURIA | Ancient 1 | 12 | 17 | 4 | 79.7 | 58% | 3 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 6 | 9z | Mirage 2 | 17 | 18 | 9 | 85.1 | 41% | 1 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 6 | 9z | Dust2 1 | 6 | 17 | 2 | 40.5 | 50% | 3 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 5 | Mirage 3 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 100.6 | 36% | 2 | L 1-2 | |
| Oct 5 | Aurora | Anubis 3 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 57.8 | 71% | 1 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 5 | Aurora | Nuke 2 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 123.8 | 58% | 5 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 5 | Aurora | Mirage 1 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 100.6 | 36% | 2 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 4 | M80 | Anubis 2 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 64.5 | 31% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 4 | M80 | Cache 1 | 26 | 18 | 8 | 78.3 | 35% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 3 | FURIA | Cache 2 | 20 | 25 | 8 | 64.5 | 70% | 3 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 3 | FURIA | Mirage 1 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 60.8 | 67% | 2 | L 0-2 |
| Sep 12 | G2 | Ancient 3 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 54.5 | 70% | 5 | L 1-2 |
| Sep 12 | G2 | Anubis 2 | 17 | 22 | 11 | 69.0 | 47% | 3 | L 1-2 |
| Sep 12 | G2 | Mirage 1 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 100.9 | 59% | 3 | L 1-2 |
| Sep 10 | MIBR | Anubis 2 | 22 | 21 | 8 | 92.6 | 59% | 3 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 10 | MIBR | Mirage 1 | 26 | 17 | 6 | 112.5 | 42% | 8 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 9 | Astralis | Anubis 2 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 85.5 | 33% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 9 | Astralis | Ancient 1 | 26 | 19 | 14 | 103.7 | 58% | 4 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 8 | BIG | Nuke 2 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 63.5 | 62% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 8 | BIG | Cache 1 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 78.3 | 46% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Aug 14 | Ninjas in Pyjamas | Anubis 2 | 11 | 17 | 6 | 61.4 | 64% | 2 | L 0-2 |
| Aug 14 | Ninjas in Pyjamas | Nuke 1 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 94.1 | 67% | 4 | L 0-2 |
| Aug 12 | FaZe | Nuke 1 | 17 | 17 | 8 | 94.5 | 53% | 5 | L 0-1 |
Every map of the last 25 series. Tap a column to sort.
Magnojez by map, last 6 months
| Map | Maps | Kills | K/D | ADR | HS% | Series won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 24 | 16.3 | 1.13 | 85.4 | 51% | 57% |
| Nuke | 20 | 16.6 | 1.17 | 87.2 | 60% | 60% |
| Dust2 | 17 | 13.4 | 0.94 | 74.3 | 47% | 75% |
| Ancient | 14 | 17.3 | 1.14 | 87.2 | 56% | 57% |
| Anubis | 14 | 15.6 | 1.06 | 80.3 | 51% | 71% |
| Cache | 7 | 15.6 | 1.00 | 76.9 | 52% | 43% |
| Overpass | 3 | 11.7 | 0.76 | 73.8 | 43% | 33% |
Magnojez splits
| Split | Maps | Kills | K/D | ADR | HS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 5 maps | 5 | 16.2 | 1.16 | 86.7 | 56% |
| Last 10 maps | 10 | 16.3 | 1.09 | 85.6 | 53% |
| Last 30 maps | 30 | 16.9 | 1.14 | 83.2 | 54% |
| Map 1 | 43 | 14.4 | 0.98 | 80.0 | 52% |
| Map 2 | 38 | 16.4 | 1.10 | 82.8 | 55% |
| Map 3 | 16 | 17.3 | 1.29 | 86.9 | 52% |
| S-tier events | 96 | 15.9 | 1.08 | 82.7 | 53% |
| Other events | 3 | 8.0 | 0.75 | 73.6 | 71% |
| Series won | 59 | 17.3 | 1.26 | 87.0 | 52% |
| Series lost | 38 | 13.8 | 0.84 | 76.1 | 56% |
Map, event and result splits cover the last 6 months.
BetBoom roster
zorte15.2 kills a map
Boombl414.3 kills a map
s1ren14.9 kills a map
d1Ledez14.1 kills a map
BetBoomTeam pageEvery CS2 player lineHit rates and the best price beside each one. Free preview of today’s props, more with a free account. Pro unlocks all of it.
More: CS2 teams · CS2 players · CS2 predictions · CS2 prop picks · CS2 scores
Updated November 8, 2026.
18+, or the legal age where you live. Research, not a guarantee: every bet can lose. Bet within your means; if gambling stops being fun, contact a local support service.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many kills does Magnojez average per CS2 map?
16.3 kills a map over the last 10 maps, with a 1.09 K/D and 53% headshots. Over the last 6 months it is 15.7 kills a map across 99 maps.
What team does Magnojez play for?
BetBoom, ranked #20 in the world.