Esports › CS2 › Players › zorte
zorteAlexandr Zagodyrenko · BetBoomBetBoom is world #20
Kills a map15.2last 10 maps
K/D1.18
ADR73.3
Headshot %33%
First kills a map1.50
Maps, 90 days60
Kills per map, last 15
Series wonSeries lostAverage
2861415137161414171012251819
DusCacDusAncMirAncMirAnuNukMirMirCacAncDusNuk
Average 15.2 kills over these 15 maps.
Maps 1-2 kills, last 10 series
Series wonSeries lostAverage
39334336342923282243
Oct 18Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 29Nov 2Nov 3Nov 4Nov 4Nov 6
Average 33.0 kills.
How often the kills clear each line
Series where those maps were all played, newest first.
Maps 1-2 kills
| Over | Last 10 | Last 20 |
|---|---|---|
| 27.5 | 8/10 80% | 15/20 75% |
| 30.5 | 6/10 60% | 11/20 55% |
| 33.5 | 5/10 50% | 9/20 45% |
| 36.5 | 3/10 30% | 6/20 30% |
| 39.5 | 2/10 20% | 4/20 20% |
Map 1 kills
| Over | Last 10 | Last 20 |
|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 7/10 70% | 13/20 65% |
| 13.5 | 7/10 70% | 13/20 65% |
| 15.5 | 4/10 40% | 9/20 45% |
| 17.5 | 4/10 40% | 7/20 35% |
| 19.5 | 3/10 30% | 5/20 25% |
zorte game log
| Date | Opponent | Map | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | FK | Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6 | FURIA | Nuke 3 | 19 | 17 | 9 | 76.3 | 37% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 6 | FURIA | Dust2 2 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 68.7 | 17% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 6 | FURIA | Ancient 1 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 141.5 | 52% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 4 | Aurora | Cache 2 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 61.8 | 25% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Nov 4 | Aurora | Mirage 1 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 65.9 | 10% | 0 | W 2-0 |
| Nov 4 | Liquid | Mirage 3 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 82.8 | 29% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 4 | Liquid | Nuke 2 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 61.3 | 21% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 4 | Liquid | Anubis 1 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 79.1 | 36% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 3 | MOUZ | Mirage 2 | 16 | 22 | 1 | 52.2 | 31% | 2 | L 0-2 |
| Nov 3 | MOUZ | Ancient 1 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 43.2 | 71% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| Nov 2 | 9z | Mirage 3 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 56.5 | 46% | 6 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 2 | 9z | Ancient 2 | 15 | 12 | 8 | 74.6 | 53% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Nov 2 | 9z | Dust2 1 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 86.6 | 21% | 4 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 29 | FURIA | Cache 2 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 37.6 | 17% | 1 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 29 | FURIA | Dust2 1 | 28 | 18 | 7 | 90.8 | 32% | 1 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 26 | Natus Vincere | Nuke 2 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 75.3 | 25% | 3 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 26 | Natus Vincere | Dust2 1 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 85.3 | 45% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 25 | Nemiga | Mirage 2 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 100.0 | 18% | 3 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 25 | Nemiga | Anubis 1 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 84.7 | 20% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 24 | Spirit | Mirage 3 | 24 | 19 | 7 | 86.8 | 21% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 24 | Spirit | Ancient 2 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 106.9 | 7% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 24 | Spirit | Anubis 1 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 70.3 | 21% | 4 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 18 | FURIA | Cache 5 | 14 | 15 | 7 | 94.3 | 43% | 3 | L 2-3 |
| Oct 18 | FURIA | Mirage 4 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 89.6 | 29% | 4 | L 2-3 |
| Oct 18 | FURIA | Nuke 3 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 61.2 | 43% | 6 | L 2-3 |
| Oct 18 | FURIA | Ancient 2 | 28 | 20 | 8 | 86.7 | 18% | 6 | L 2-3 |
| Oct 18 | FURIA | Dust2 1 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 62.4 | 45% | 3 | L 2-3 |
| Oct 17 | Falcons | Mirage 3 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 64.0 | 15% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 17 | Falcons | Dust2 2 | 25 | 16 | 5 | 85.7 | 32% | 7 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 17 | Falcons | Anubis 1 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 65.5 | 11% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 16 | Legacy | Mirage 3 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 51.7 | 23% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 16 | Legacy | Dust2 2 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 75.6 | 65% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 16 | Legacy | Nuke 1 | 24 | 16 | 7 | 63.6 | 29% | 0 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 15 | PARIVISION | Mirage 3 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 102.7 | 38% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 15 | PARIVISION | Anubis 2 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 97.7 | 31% | 5 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 15 | PARIVISION | Ancient 1 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 55.4 | 41% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 14 | FURIA | Mirage 2 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 65.7 | 31% | 3 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 14 | FURIA | Ancient 1 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 52.2 | 14% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 6 | 9z | Mirage 2 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 54.1 | 42% | 1 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 6 | 9z | Dust2 1 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 54.0 | 33% | 1 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 5 | Mirage 3 | 8 | 16 | 5 | 58.6 | 38% | 1 | L 1-2 | |
| Oct 5 | Aurora | Anubis 3 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 52.0 | 33% | 2 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 5 | Aurora | Nuke 2 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 111.0 | 32% | 2 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 5 | Aurora | Mirage 1 | 8 | 16 | 5 | 58.6 | 38% | 1 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 4 | M80 | Anubis 2 | 11 | 13 | 8 | 51.4 | 18% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 4 | M80 | Cache 1 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 65.1 | 26% | 3 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 3 | FURIA | Cache 2 | 17 | 21 | 6 | 54.7 | 29% | 4 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 3 | FURIA | Mirage 1 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 51.8 | 13% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| Sep 12 | G2 | Ancient 3 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 45.3 | 36% | 1 | L 1-2 |
| Sep 12 | G2 | Anubis 2 | 19 | 21 | 10 | 77.0 | 21% | 3 | L 1-2 |
| Sep 12 | G2 | Mirage 1 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 84.3 | 25% | 4 | L 1-2 |
| Sep 10 | MIBR | Anubis 2 | 23 | 18 | 7 | 68.9 | 9% | 3 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 10 | MIBR | Mirage 1 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 65.4 | 29% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 9 | Astralis | Anubis 2 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 62.2 | 50% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 9 | Astralis | Ancient 1 | 18 | 20 | 1 | 59.7 | 39% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 8 | BIG | Nuke 2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 27.7 | 75% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 8 | BIG | Cache 1 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 68.2 | 75% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Aug 14 | Ninjas in Pyjamas | Anubis 2 | 20 | 16 | 5 | 81.3 | 35% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| Aug 14 | Ninjas in Pyjamas | Nuke 1 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 53.2 | 33% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| Aug 12 | FaZe | Nuke 1 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 45.9 | 21% | 1 | L 0-1 |
Every map of the last 25 series. Tap a column to sort.
zorte by map, last 6 months
| Map | Maps | Kills | K/D | ADR | HS% | Series won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 25 | 15.1 | 1.10 | 67.8 | 29% | 60% |
| Nuke | 20 | 13.6 | 1.02 | 63.9 | 39% | 60% |
| Dust2 | 18 | 16.8 | 1.34 | 79.5 | 33% | 76% |
| Ancient | 16 | 15.1 | 1.20 | 67.2 | 36% | 63% |
| Anubis | 14 | 14.5 | 1.15 | 69.3 | 29% | 71% |
| Cache | 7 | 13.1 | 0.88 | 63.3 | 37% | 43% |
| Overpass | 3 | 14.3 | 1.05 | 72.1 | 21% | 33% |
zorte splits
| Split | Maps | Kills | K/D | ADR | HS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 5 maps | 5 | 16.8 | 1.47 | 82.8 | 32% |
| Last 10 maps | 10 | 15.2 | 1.18 | 73.3 | 33% |
| Last 30 maps | 30 | 16.6 | 1.28 | 76.6 | 29% |
| Map 1 | 46 | 15.0 | 1.17 | 69.2 | 34% |
| Map 2 | 38 | 15.0 | 1.11 | 68.9 | 32% |
| Map 3 | 17 | 13.9 | 1.04 | 65.8 | 31% |
| S-tier events | 96 | 14.8 | 1.12 | 69.0 | 32% |
| Other events | 7 | 15.7 | 1.22 | 68.6 | 40% |
| Series won | 64 | 15.9 | 1.31 | 72.6 | 33% |
| Series lost | 38 | 13.1 | 0.88 | 62.7 | 34% |
Map, event and result splits cover the last 6 months.
BetBoom roster
Boombl414.3 kills a map
Magnojez16.3 kills a map
s1ren14.9 kills a map
d1Ledez14.1 kills a map
BetBoomTeam pageEvery CS2 player lineHit rates and the best price beside each one. Free preview of today’s props, more with a free account. Pro unlocks all of it.
More: CS2 teams · CS2 players · CS2 predictions · CS2 prop picks · CS2 scores
Updated November 8, 2026.
18+, or the legal age where you live. Research, not a guarantee: every bet can lose. Bet within your means; if gambling stops being fun, contact a local support service.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many kills does zorte average per CS2 map?
15.2 kills a map over the last 10 maps, with a 1.18 K/D and 33% headshots. Over the last 6 months it is 14.9 kills a map across 103 maps.
What team does zorte play for?
BetBoom, ranked #20 in the world.