Esports › CS2 › Players › makazze
Kills per map, last 15
Series wonSeries lostAverage
Average 14.7 kills over these 15 maps.
Maps 1-2 kills, last 10 series
Series wonSeries lostAverage
Average 31.5 kills.
How often the kills clear each line
Series where those maps were all played, newest first.
Maps 1-2 kills
| Over | Last 10 | Last 20 |
|---|---|---|
| 23.5 | 9/10 90% | 18/20 90% |
| 26.5 | 7/10 70% | 15/20 75% |
| 29.5 | 6/10 60% | 9/20 45% |
| 32.5 | 5/10 50% | 6/20 30% |
| 35.5 | 3/10 30% | 3/20 15% |
Map 1 kills
| Over | Last 10 | Last 20 |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 8/10 80% | 17/20 85% |
| 12.5 | 8/10 80% | 15/20 75% |
| 14.5 | 4/10 40% | 9/20 45% |
| 16.5 | 3/10 30% | 4/20 20% |
| 18.5 | 2/10 20% | 2/20 10% |
makazze game log
| Date | Opponent | Map | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | FK | Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 | Falcons | Mirage 2 | 18 | 13 | 6 | 87.4 | 44% | 3 | W 2-0 |
| Nov 2 | Falcons | Ancient 1 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 89.2 | 64% | 3 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 30 | Toobisie | Ancient 2 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 103.1 | 50% | 4 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 30 | Toobisie | Nuke 1 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 95.8 | 47% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 29 | Vitality | Dust2 3 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 64.4 | 63% | 2 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 29 | Vitality | Mirage 2 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 81.6 | 33% | 3 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 29 | Vitality | Cache 1 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 95.3 | 72% | 3 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 28 | Spirit | Anubis 3 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 133.1 | 50% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 28 | Spirit | Dust2 2 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 81.2 | 56% | 6 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 28 | Spirit | Cache 1 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 125.7 | 42% | 4 | W 2-1 |
| Oct 27 | Vitality | Dust2 2 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 67.5 | 63% | 0 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 27 | Vitality | Inferno 1 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 46.0 | 60% | 2 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 26 | BetBoom | Nuke 2 | 10 | 18 | 3 | 54.3 | 60% | 2 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 26 | BetBoom | Dust2 1 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 60.8 | 54% | 3 | L 0-2 |
| Oct 25 | FURIA | Dust2 2 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 81.2 | 40% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 25 | FURIA | Ancient 1 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 72.1 | 53% | 4 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 24 | G2 | Dust2 2 | 27 | 31 | 10 | 80.0 | 33% | 6 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 24 | G2 | Nuke 1 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 70.1 | 36% | 5 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 7 | PARIVISION | Mirage 3 | 10 | 17 | 8 | 63.3 | 60% | 2 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 7 | PARIVISION | Cache 2 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 80.0 | 44% | 5 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 7 | PARIVISION | Inferno 1 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 60.3 | 62% | 3 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 6 | Falcons | Mirage 3 | 12 | 17 | 6 | 74.1 | 42% | 0 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 6 | Falcons | Anubis 2 | 31 | 23 | 10 | 110.1 | 77% | 6 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 6 | Falcons | Inferno 1 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 63.9 | 57% | 3 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 5 | 9z | Cache 2 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 89.7 | 65% | 3 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 5 | 9z | Nuke 1 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 70.4 | 33% | 3 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 4 | Vitality | Mirage 3 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 77.5 | 40% | 2 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 4 | Vitality | Nuke 2 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 102.4 | 56% | 5 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 4 | Vitality | Anubis 1 | 12 | 17 | 2 | 77.6 | 58% | 1 | L 1-2 |
| Oct 3 | G2 | Inferno 2 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 83.8 | 42% | 4 | W 2-0 |
| Oct 3 | G2 | Cache 1 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 71.1 | 53% | 2 | W 2-0 |
| Sep 18 | MOUZ | Mirage 3 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 76.9 | 60% | 2 | L 1-2 |
| Sep 18 | MOUZ | Inferno 2 | 7 | 20 | 4 | 57.7 | 57% | 2 | L 1-2 |
| Sep 18 | MOUZ | Cache 1 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 74.6 | 56% | 5 | L 1-2 |
| Sep 17 | Aurora | Mirage 2 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 84.7 | 63% | 1 | L 0-2 |
| Sep 17 | Aurora | Nuke 1 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 84.6 | 50% | 2 | L 0-2 |
| Aug 30 | G2 | Inferno 2 | 14 | 19 | 7 | 81.7 | 43% | 3 | L 0-2 |
| Aug 30 | G2 | Ancient 1 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 85.6 | 47% | 4 | L 0-2 |
| Aug 28 | paiN | Mirage 2 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 78.3 | 44% | 1 | W 2-0 |
| Aug 28 | paiN | Nuke 1 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 99.5 | 50% | 5 | W 2-0 |
| Aug 26 | M80 | Inferno 3 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 33.4 | 33% | 2 | L 1-2 |
| Aug 26 | M80 | Mirage 2 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 85.6 | 54% | 5 | L 1-2 |
| Aug 26 | M80 | Anubis 1 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 83.1 | 57% | 5 | L 1-2 |
| Aug 20 | Legacy | Ancient 2 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 61.9 | 78% | 2 | L 0-2 |
| Aug 20 | Legacy | Inferno 1 | 7 | 16 | 5 | 54.5 | 71% | 1 | L 0-2 |
| Aug 15 | The MongolZ | Mirage 3 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 100.3 | 53% | 2 | W 2-1 |
| Aug 15 | The MongolZ | Ancient 2 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 95.9 | 41% | 3 | W 2-1 |
| Aug 15 | The MongolZ | Inferno 1 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 88.4 | 77% | 5 | W 2-1 |
| Aug 12 | 3DMAX | Inferno 1 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 87.9 | 47% | 4 | W 1-0 |
| Jun 15 | G2 | Mirage 3 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 98.8 | 57% | 5 | L 1-2 |
| Jun 15 | G2 | Inferno 2 | 18 | 25 | 5 | 67.8 | 61% | 5 | L 1-2 |
| Jun 15 | G2 | Dust2 1 | 13 | 20 | 5 | 59.8 | 69% | 1 | L 1-2 |
| Jun 14 | Falcons | Anubis 3 | 20 | 26 | 8 | 67.7 | 65% | 4 | L 1-2 |
| Jun 14 | Falcons | Mirage 2 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 77.2 | 50% | 4 | L 1-2 |
| Jun 14 | Falcons | Dust2 1 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 58.3 | 63% | 4 | L 1-2 |
| Jun 13 | The MongolZ | Mirage 3 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 77.6 | 53% | 1 | W 2-1 |
| Jun 13 | The MongolZ | Ancient 2 | 22 | 19 | 6 | 83.0 | 32% | 5 | W 2-1 |
| Jun 13 | The MongolZ | Nuke 1 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 83.5 | 40% | 4 | W 2-1 |
| Jun 12 | Legacy | Ancient 2 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 78.9 | 47% | 4 | W 2-0 |
| Jun 12 | Legacy | Inferno 1 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 74.8 | 80% | 3 | W 2-0 |
Every map of the last 25 series. Tap a column to sort.
makazze by map, last 6 months
| Map | Maps | Kills | K/D | ADR | HS% | Series won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 16 | 15.0 | 1.04 | 81.2 | 54% | 44% |
| Inferno | 15 | 10.7 | 0.73 | 70.0 | 57% | 40% |
| Ancient | 11 | 14.3 | 1.03 | 81.0 | 48% | 73% |
| Dust2 | 11 | 12.9 | 0.78 | 65.5 | 49% | 36% |
| Nuke | 10 | 15.6 | 1.07 | 83.5 | 47% | 70% |
| Anubis | 9 | 16.7 | 1.01 | 84.5 | 61% | 44% |
| Cache | 6 | 17.2 | 1.45 | 89.4 | 55% | 50% |
makazze splits
| Split | Maps | Kills | K/D | ADR | HS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 5 maps | 5 | 14.6 | 1.16 | 88.0 | 52% |
| Last 10 maps | 10 | 16.3 | 1.26 | 95.7 | 52% |
| Last 30 maps | 30 | 14.8 | 1.00 | 81.4 | 52% |
| Map 1 | 32 | 13.3 | 0.97 | 76.4 | 53% |
| Map 2 | 31 | 15.0 | 0.96 | 78.6 | 52% |
| Map 3 | 15 | 14.4 | 0.95 | 80.6 | 56% |
| S-tier events | 76 | 14.1 | 0.95 | 77.5 | 53% |
| Other events | 2 | 16.5 | 1.43 | 99.4 | 48% |
| Series won | 39 | 15.3 | 1.13 | 84.2 | 49% |
| Series lost | 39 | 13.2 | 0.83 | 72.0 | 58% |
Map, event and result splits cover the last 6 months.
Natus Vincere roster
iM15.0 kills a map
w0nderful14.8 kills a map
b1t13.9 kills a map
Aleksib9.0 kills a map
Natus VincereTeam pageMore: CS2 teams · CS2 players · CS2 predictions · CS2 prop picks · CS2 scores
Updated November 8, 2026.
18+, or the legal age where you live. Research, not a guarantee: every bet can lose. Bet within your means; if gambling stops being fun, contact a local support service.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many kills does makazze average per CS2 map?
16.3 kills a map over the last 10 maps, with a 1.26 K/D and 52% headshots. Over the last 6 months it is 14.2 kills a map across 78 maps.
What team does makazze play for?
Natus Vincere, ranked #18 in the world.