How the bets settled
Match report
Paris FC beat AS Monaco 3-1, with L. Sinayoko scoring twice in the first half. He opened the scoring in the 38th minute from M. Lopez and doubled the lead in the 44th from M. Simon. F. Balogun pulled one back in the 65th from Vanderson, but P. Pagis sealed it in the 74th from Sinayoko.
The match stats underlined Paris FC’s edge. They posted 2.15 expected goals to Monaco’s 0.67, 19 shots to 9, 10 on target to 2 and 4 big chances to 1, despite having 44% possession to Monaco’s 56%.
Before the match, Paris FC were sixth with 14 points and form LWLWD, while Monaco were fourth with 15 and DLDWD. The four-goal match went over 2.5 and both teams scored, after Paris FC had a 63% over 2.5 rate and Monaco 38%, with both teams to score yes at -155.
Goals
- 38′ L. Sinayoko, assist M. Lopez Paris FC
- 44′ L. Sinayoko, assist M. Simon Paris FC
- 65′ F. Balogun, assist Vanderson AS Monaco
- 74′ P. Pagis, assist L. Sinayoko Paris FC
| Match stats | Paris FC | AS Monaco |
|---|---|---|
| Expected goals (xG) | 2.15 | 0.67 |
| Ball possession | 44% | 56% |
| Total shots | 19 | 9 |
| Shots on target | 10 | 2 |
| Big chances | 4 | 1 |
| Corner kicks | 3 | 2 |
| Passes | 86% (443/514) | 88% (577/655) |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 2 |
How the key matchups went
- Kebbal: 6 shots, 1 shot on target, 5 fouls won. Nazinho: 3 fouls committed, 0 tackles, 0 yellow cards.
- Simon: 0 shots, 0 shots on target, 1 foul won. Vanderson: 1 foul committed, 4 tackles, 1 yellow card.
- Sinayoko: 3 shots, 3 shots on target, 0 fouls won. Sane: 1 foul committed, 0 tackles, 0 yellow cards. Dier: 0 fouls committed, 0 tackles, 0 yellow cards.
- Diop: 0 shots, 0 shots on target, 0 fouls won. Otavio: 2 fouls committed, 4 tackles, 0 yellow cards.
- Abline: 2 shots, 0 shots on target, 3 fouls won. Traore: 1 foul committed, 2 tackles, 1 yellow card.
- Brunner: 1 shot, 0 shots on target, 0 fouls won. Chergui: 1 foul committed, 1 tackle, 0 yellow cards. Coppola: 1 foul committed, 1 tackle, 0 yellow cards.
Box score
Paris FC
| Player | MIN | G | A | SH | SOT | xG | KP | PAS | TKL | FC | FS | YC | SV | RAT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.37 | 1 | 22/28 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | |
| 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.04 | 2 | 46/50 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0.45 | 2 | 31/35 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | |
| 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 68/74 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | |
| 79 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.14 | 4 | 21/25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | |
| 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 30/37 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 35/47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | |
| 73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 20/21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | |
| 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 56/62 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | |
| 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0 | 24/27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 51/60 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | |
| Mbemba E. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 4/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Matondo R. | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 1 | 11/14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Mbow M. | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 10/11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Zabi P. | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 0 | 8/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Sissoko O. | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 6/8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
Monaco
| Player | MIN | G | A | SH | SOT | xG | KP | PAS | TKL | FC | FS | YC | SV | RAT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 22/25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | |
| 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 77/85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 101/103 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | 0 | 10/18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | |
| 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 34/42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.1 | |
| 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 4/8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | |
| 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 65/74 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | |
| 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 1 | 49/57 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | |
| 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 57/64 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 34/43 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | |
| 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 13/16 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | |
| Minamino T. | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 14/14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Balogun F. | 45 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.42 | 0 | 10/12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| Detourbet M. | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 13/16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Teze J. | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 22/23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Mawissa C. | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 52/55 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
StatsBench picks
No StatsBench pick posted for this match. Today’s posted picks are graded live.
Affiliate link: StatsBench may earn a commission if you sign up. 18+ (21+ where required); availability depends on where you live.
Paris FC vs AS Monaco pre-game preview
Sunday’s Ligue 1 match has Paris FC as the moneyline favorite at +150, with AS Monaco +180 and the draw +260; the total is 2.5 and both teams to score is yes -170, no +135. Paris FC’s table line reads first with 20 points from nine matches (W6 D2 L1), while Monaco is fourth with 15 from eight (W4 D3 L1). Paris FC’s listed recent form is LWLWD; Monaco’s is DLDWD. Paris FC won the last meeting 4-1 in April 2026 and also won 1-0 in November 2025.
The injury report is a useful angle: Paris FC lists Nhoa Sangui, Jonathan Ikoné, Nuno Mendes, Ousmane Dembélé, Khvicha Kvaratskhelia and Marquinhos out, with Rudy Matondo day-to-day, while Monaco is without Ansu Fati. On the prop side, Lassine Sinayoko over 0.5 shots on target is -188 and cleared in 8 of his last 10 matches.
For a research note, the confirmed XI and Paris FC’s 21 goals scored and 10 conceded in nine league matches frame the matchup more than any single market number.
Confirmed lineups
The official starting XIs. The badge on each player: how often he cleared his strongest prop line (named under him) over his recent matches; green at 70% or better.
Paris FC 4-2-3-1
AS Monaco 4-2-3-1
1 Trapp
14 Traore
31 Chergui
42 Coppola
6 Otavio
20 Lopez
33 Lees-Melou (C)
10 Kebbal
7 Pagis
27 Simon
9 Sinayoko
1 Hradecky
2 Vanderson
72 Sane
15 Dier
20 Nazinho
8 Camara
6 Zakaria (C)
37 Diop
10 Golovin
11 Abline
29 BrunnerParis FC missing: A. Camara (hamstring), J. Ikone (thigh), L. Koleosho (muscle), N. Sangui (muscle)
AS Monaco missing: A. Fati (hamstring), S. Idumbo (groin), M. Salisu (coach’s decision)
Form and head to head
Paris FC6th in the tableLWLWD4W 2D 2L · 1.75 points a match
AS Monaco4th in the tableDLDWD4W 3D 1L · 1.88 points a match- Apr 2026PFC 4-1 ASM
- Nov 2025ASM 0-1 PFC
Clean sheets and goal trends
Paris FC
Clean sheet3/8
Failed to score3/8
Both scored4/8
Over 2.55/8
AS Monaco
Clean sheet2/8
Failed to score1/8
Both scored5/8
Over 2.53/8
Recent results
| Paris | LWLWD | L 1-2 at LEN · W 4-3 vs REN · L 0-1 at LOR · W 2-1 vs STR · D 0-0 vs LYO |
|---|---|---|
| Monaco | DLDWD | D 1-1 vs LOSC · L 0-1 at LOR · D 2-2 vs TOU · W 2-1 vs LEN · D 1-1 at STR |
Last five Ligue 1 results, most recent first.
Season numbers
| Paris | Monaco | |
|---|---|---|
| Table | 6 (14 pts) | 4 (15 pts) |
| Record (W-D-L) | 4-2-2 | 4-3-1 |
| Home / away record | 3-1-0 (9-4) home | 2-1-1 (4-3) away |
| Goals scored per match | 1.63 | 1.38 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.13 | 0.88 |
| Shots / on target per match | 10.25 / 4.50 | 10.88 / 4.63 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 63% |
| Over 1.5 / 2.5 / 3.5 goals | 63% / 63% / 25% | 75% / 38% / 13% |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 13% |
| Yellow cards per match | 2.38 | 2.25 |
| Corners per match | 3.48 | 4.21 |
This season, 8 and 8 matches.
Referee
Jeremy Stinat averages 3.4 yellow cards and 20.4 fouls per match over 9 matches this season (league average 3.5 and 24.4).
Injury report
Paris FC
- Nhoa Sangui (D): Out, Thigh Injury
- Jonathan Ikoné (F): Out, Thigh Injury
- Nuno Mendes (D): Out, Muscle Injury
- Ousmane Dembélé (F): Out, Thigh Injury
- Khvicha Kvaratskhelia (F): Out, Cruciate Ligament Injury
- Marquinhos (D): Out, Thigh Injury
- Luca Koleosho (F): Out, Thigh Injury
AS Monaco
- Ansu Fati (F): Out, Hamstring Injury
Line movement chart
More on these teams: All Ligue 1 prop picks
21+. Research, not a guarantee: every bet can lose. Bet within your means; if gambling stops being fun, call 1-800-GAMBLER.
Today's NBA picks
Today's NFL picks
Today's NHL picks
Today's College Football picks
Today's EPL picks
Today's La Liga picks
Today's Serie A picks
Today's Bundesliga picks
Today's Ligue 1 picks
Today's EFL Championship picks
Today's CS2 picks
Today's LoL picks
Today's Valorant picks
Today's Dota 2 picks