BASEMENT BOYS vs Johnny Speeds result
BASEMENT BOYS won 2-0 in NODWIN Clutch Series 14 Play-In. The market had it right, with BASEMENT BOYS at 51% before the match.
Top BASEMENT BOYS vs Johnny Speeds player props
| Player | Prop | Price | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| kr1vda | Over 12.5 map 1 kills | 1.72 | 6/10 |
| kAlash | Over 15.5 map 1 kills | 1.85 | 6/10 |
| OWNER | Over 14.5 map 1 kills | 1.88 | 5/10 |
| bsover | Over 15.5 map 1 kills | 1.78 | 5/10 |
| hampus | Over 14.5 map 1 kills | 1.82 | 4/10 |
| Svedjehed | Over 12.5 map 1 kills | 1.72 | 3/10 |
| draken | Over 15.5 map 1 kills | 1.85 | 3/10 |
| Tr0ublE | Over 15.5 map 1 kills | 1.78 | 3/10 |
| Maggent | Over 13.5 map 1 kills | 1.80 | 3/10 |
| Rack | Over 13.5 map 1 kills | 1.80 | 1/10 |
Storylines
BASEMENT BOYS
Best map: Mirage, 72% across 25 maps.
Worst map: Cache, 27% across 15 maps.
Johnny Speeds
Short series: only 1 of 13 recent Bo3s reached map 3.
Best map: Overpass, 80% across 30 maps.
Worst map: Cache, 33% across 6 maps.
BASEMENT BOYS vs Johnny Speeds pre-match preview
The market sees this as close to even, with BASEMENT BOYS at 51% once the bookmaker’s margin is taken out. BASEMENT BOYS won 5 of its last 10 series and Johnny Speeds 5 of its last 10.
Recent form
BASEMENT BOYS
| Won 2-0 | Misa | NODWIN Clutch Series 14 Play-In |
| Lost 0-2 | JiJieHao | Circuito Retake Season 13 |
| Won 2-1 | TTBS | Circuito Retake Season 13 |
| Lost 0-1 | TTBS | Circuito Retake Season 13 |
| Lost 1-2 | NXS | DraculaN Season 7 |
Johnny Speeds
| Won 2-0 | DRAMA | NODWIN Clutch Series 14 Play-In |
| Lost 0-2 | INOX | Fiesta Series 3 |
| Won 2-0 | 93018 | Fiesta Series 3 |
| Lost 0-2 | 89425 | Fiesta Series 3 |
| Lost 0-2 | 45627 | Fiesta Series 3 |
Team comparison
n=147 / 146 maps
n=1465 / 1447 rounds
n=1535 / 1553 rounds
n=289 / 288 pistols
n=1545 / 1504 attempts · all teams 12%
n=1458 / 1451 rounds · all teams 53%
n=146 / 145 maps
Comebacks and pistols
n=92 / 83 maps trailed
n=59 / 58 maps trailed
n=79 / 65 pistols lost · all teams 42%
n=67 / 80 pistols won · all teams 58%
n=16 / 14 series
Economy
Round win rate by team equipment value, pistol rounds left out.
n=183 / 185 rounds
n=151 / 118 rounds
n=399 / 356 rounds
n=1945 / 2048 rounds
How their rounds end
Share of the rounds each team won.
n=1530 / 1539 rounds won · all teams 66%
n=1530 / 1539 rounds won · all teams 18%
n=1530 / 1539 rounds won · all teams 13%
n=1530 / 1539 rounds won · all teams 4%
What each team gives up
| Last 60 days | BASEMENT BOYS | Johnny Speeds |
|---|---|---|
| Kills allowed per map | 70.8 #76 of 245 | 69.0 #44 of 245 |
| Headshots allowed per map | 37.6 #111 of 245 | 35.6 #47 of 245 |
| Enemy ADR | 75.7 #189 of 245 | 77.8 #222 of 245 |
Rank 1 allows the fewest, so a higher number is a softer matchup for player overs.
Head to head
No recent meetings in our data.
Map pool
| BASEMENT BOYS | Johnny Speeds | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Map | Win | CT | T | Pistol | Rounds | Win | CT | T | Pistol | Rounds |
| Dust2 | 58% 24 | 52% | 51% | 40% | 18.6 | 45% 29 | 49% | 48% | 53% | 20.2 |
| Ancient | 47% 34 | 54% | 48% | 60% | 19.9 | 60% 15 | 58% | 50% | 43% | 23.8 |
| Mirage | 72% 25 | 59% | 51% | 46% | 22.3 | 39% 23 | 52% | 43% | 46% | 19.9 |
| Inferno | 30% 10 | 50% | 39% | 40% | 19.7 | 65% 23 | 54% | 57% | 51% | 19.8 |
| Nuke | 61% 23 | 56% | 53% | 57% | 20.7 | 38% 8 | 52% | 39% | 75% | 20.6 |
| Overpass | 0% 1 | 56% | 39% | 50% | 36.0 | 80% 30 | 64% | 53% | 60% | 20.1 |
| Anubis | 53% 15 | 53% | 50% | 50% | 20.5 | 33% 12 | 44% | 51% | 48% | 20.8 |
| Cache | 27% 15 | 46% | 36% | 34% | 20.2 | 33% 6 | 58% | 26% | 36% | 20.7 |
Win rate with maps played beside it, round win by side, pistol win and average rounds. Maps either team played at least 3 times.
Rounds per map, last 10
WonLost
BASEMENT BOYS
Average 20.5 rounds a map, margin -0.5 (last 10).
Johnny Speeds
Average 18.7 rounds a map, margin -2.5 (last 10).
Player form
Averages per map over each player’s last 10 maps with the team.
BASEMENT BOYS
| Player | Maps | Kills | Deaths | ADR | KAST | HS% | First kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kAlash | 10 | 15.5 | 13.3 | 89.9 | 73 | 58 | 2.8 |
| OWNER | 10 | 14.5 | 14.0 | 79.3 | 69 | 49 | 1.2 |
| Tr0ublE | 10 | 13.8 | 13.4 | 70.2 | 71 | 45 | 2.3 |
| kr1vda | 10 | 13.3 | 14.5 | 72.3 | 72 | 59 | 1.9 |
| Maggent | 10 | 11.6 | 12.9 | 68.9 | 76 | 55 | 0.9 |
Not seen in the last 5 series: ViTaL, Kerny, ImNotOk.
Johnny Speeds
| Player | Maps | Kills | Deaths | ADR | KAST | HS% | First kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bsover | 10 | 14.9 | 14.7 | 82.3 | 75 | 56 | 1.3 |
| hampus | 10 | 14.9 | 14.6 | 83.6 | 77 | 40 | 0.9 |
| draken | 10 | 13.1 | 12.7 | 74.6 | 72 | 41 | 1.0 |
| Rack | 10 | 12.8 | 14.2 | 74.7 | 73 | 62 | 1.0 |
| Svedjehed | 10 | 11.2 | 12.3 | 65.0 | 70 | 57 | 0.6 |
Not seen in the last 5 series: titulus, hype.
Stats vs markets
How each team’s recent results grade the posted prices. The bar is the team’s rate, the tick is the market’s chance with the margin taken out. Small samples swing a lot.
5-5 last 10market 51%
5-5 last 10market 49%
19/32 Bo3s went 3market 50%
1/13 Bo3s went 3market 50%
38/64 map 1s wonmarket 54%
38/68 map 1s wonmarket 46%
26/57 map 2s wonmarket 47%
31/54 map 2s wonmarket 53%
12/25 map 3+s wonmarket 50%
9/23 map 3+s wonmarket 50%
Odds board
Match lines
| Series winner | BASEMENT BOYS 1.82 | Johnny Speeds 1.88 |
|---|---|---|
| Total maps 2.5 | Over 1.85 | Under 1.85 |
Map 1
| Winner | BASEMENT BOYS 1.72 | Johnny Speeds 2.00 |
|---|---|---|
| Pistol round1 winner | BASEMENT BOYS 1.85 | Johnny Speeds 1.85 |
| Pistol round2 winner | BASEMENT BOYS 1.75 | Johnny Speeds 1.95 |
| Round handicap | BASEMENT BOYS 2.05 | Johnny Speeds 1.68 |
| Round totals 21.5 | Over 1.85 | Under 1.85 |
Map 2 5 markets
| Winner | BASEMENT BOYS 1.95 | Johnny Speeds 1.75 |
|---|---|---|
| Pistol round1 winner | BASEMENT BOYS 1.95 | Johnny Speeds 1.75 |
| Pistol round2 winner | BASEMENT BOYS 1.78 | Johnny Speeds 1.92 |
| Round handicap | BASEMENT BOYS 1.65 | Johnny Speeds 2.10 |
| Round totals 21.5 | Over 1.85 | Under 1.85 |
Map 3 5 markets
| Winner | BASEMENT BOYS 1.85 | Johnny Speeds 1.85 |
|---|---|---|
| Pistol round1 winner | BASEMENT BOYS 1.85 | Johnny Speeds 1.85 |
| Pistol round2 winner | BASEMENT BOYS 1.85 | Johnny Speeds 1.85 |
| Round handicap | BASEMENT BOYS 2.20 | Johnny Speeds 1.58 |
| Round totals 21.5 | Over 1.85 | Under 1.85 |
Decimal prices from thunderpick, stake. They move, so check your book before you bet.
More: All CS2 predictions · Esports · CS2 scores · CS2 prop picks · Pistol round lab
Betting guides: CS2 map 1 kills props · esports odds guide
18+, or the legal age where you live. Research, not a guarantee: every bet can lose. Bet within your means; if gambling stops being fun, contact a local support service.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is favoured in BASEMENT BOYS vs Johnny Speeds?
The market has BASEMENT BOYS at 51% once the bookmaker’s margin is removed. That is the price, not a guarantee.
When is BASEMENT BOYS vs Johnny Speeds?
Fri, Nov 6 at 3:10 PM UK, 10:10 AM ET, in NODWIN Clutch Series 14 Play-In, best of 3.
Today's NBA picks
Today's NFL picks
Today's NHL picks
Today's EPL picks
Today's La Liga picks
Today's Serie A picks
Today's Bundesliga picks
Today's Ligue 1 picks
Today's CS2 picks
Today's LoL picks
Today's Valorant picks
Today's Dota 2 picks
College Football standings