| Team | Match | Map 1 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.33 | |
| 4.05 | 3.08 |
Decimal prices. They move, so check your book before you bet.
HULIGANI vs Zero Tenacity prediction
The market makes HULIGANI the favourite at 77% once the bookmaker’s margin is taken out. HULIGANI won 7 of its last 10 series and Zero Tenacity 6 of its last 10.
Top HULIGANI vs Zero Tenacity player props
| Player | Prop | Price | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nefrit | Over 7.5 maps 1-2 kills | 1.87 | 8/10 |
| Rein | Over 5.5 maps 1-2 kills | 1.87 | 6/10 |
| Hduo | Over 4.5 maps 1-2 kills | 1.87 | 6/10 |
| Nesfeer | Over 13.5 maps 1-2 kills | 1.87 | 4/10 |
| niche | Over 14.5 maps 1-2 kills | 1.87 | 4/10 |
| queezy | Over 8.5 maps 1-2 kills | 1.87 | 4/10 |
| Mirage` | Over 20.5 maps 1-2 kills | 1.87 | 3/10 |
| TA2000 | Over 18.5 maps 1-2 kills | 1.87 | 2/10 |
Storylines
HULIGANI
Takes first blood in 44% of 200 games.
Wins 75% of the 178 games where it takes the first Roshan.
Zero Tenacity
Takes first blood in 53% of 200 games.
Wins 74% of the 210 games where it takes the first Roshan.
Recent form
HULIGANI
| Lost 1-2 | LEGION | 1win Essence III: Play-In |
| Lost 0-2 | GamerLegion | EPL Masters III |
| Won 2-0 | CyberHero | EPL Masters III |
| Lost 1-2 | Yellow Submarine | EPL Masters III |
| Won 2-0 | LEGION | EPL Masters III |
Zero Tenacity
| Lost 0-2 | Xipto Esports | Asgard Championship Season 2 |
| Lost 0-2 | angry birds | Asgard Championship Season 2 |
| Won 2-1 | Team Revenant | NEXUS SERIES II |
| Won 2-0 | Pibbles Corp | Esports Pro Circuit Season 3 |
| Won 2-0 | oveA | Esports Pro Circuit Season 3 |
Team comparison
n=200 / 200 games
n=84 / 128 games · all teams 49%
n=116 / 72 games · all teams 51%
n=79 / 45 games · all teams 31%
n=25 / 30 series
Pace
| Per game | HULIGANI | Zero Tenacity | All teams |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average length | 42:30 | 41:19 | 40:43 |
| Total kills per game | 48.4 | 56.3 | 56.0 |
| Kills per minute | 1.14 | 1.36 | 1.38 |
| Roshans per game | 1.0 | 1.2 | – |
What each team gives up
| Last 60 days | HULIGANI | Zero Tenacity |
|---|---|---|
| Kills allowed per game | 23.6 #30 of 81 | 29.6 #32 of 81 |
Rank 1 allows the fewest, so a higher number is a softer matchup for player overs.
Head to head
HULIGANI 6-1 Zero Tenacity in the meetings we track.
| 2026-06-10 | HULIGANI won 2-1 | The International 2026: Europe Open Qualifier 1 |
| 2026-05-02 | HULIGANI won 2-0 | 1win Essence I |
| 2026-04-21 | Zero Tenacity won 2-0 | DreamLeague Division 2 Season 4 |
| 2026-03-20 | HULIGANI won 2-1 | PREMIER SERIES: Play-In |
| 2025-11-14 | HULIGANI won 2-1 | CIS Battle 3 |
First objectives
n=200 / 200 games · all teams 49%
n=200 / 200 games · all teams 50%
n=200 / 200 games · all teams 46%
What objectives turn into
Win rate once the team has taken it.
n=189 / 198 games · all teams 58%
n=167 / 231 games · all teams 65%
n=102 / 143 games · all teams 69%
n=178 / 210 games · all teams 79%
Total kills, last 10 games
WonLost
HULIGANI
Average 51.6 total kills in 45:23 (last 10).
Zero Tenacity
Average 67.1 total kills in 40:08 (last 10).
Draft
HULIGANI
Comfort picks: Hoodwink 46% of 54, Ember Spirit 49% of 41, Puck 73% of 30, Ring Master 52% of 27, Rubick 44% of 25
Banned against them: Puck 91, Lone Druid 56, Treant Protector 50, Hoodwink 45, Lifestealer 45
Zero Tenacity
Comfort picks: Hoodwink 58% of 36, Ember Spirit 67% of 33, Ring Master 57% of 30, Terrorblade 56% of 27, Dark Willow 48% of 27
Banned against them: Beastmaster 71, Ember Spirit 51, Lone Druid 50, Treant Protector 47, Puck 41
Player form
Averages per game over each player’s last 10 games with the team.
HULIGANI
| Player | Games | Kills | Deaths | Assists | Gold/min | XP/min | Hero |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TA2000 | 10 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 10.0 | 768 | 856 | Anti-Mage |
| Mirage` | 10 | 7.5 | 3.4 | 13.0 | 602 | 822 | Storm Spirit |
| player_82996 | 10 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 573 | 659 | Doom |
| queezy | 10 | 3.7 | 6.9 | 13.0 | 328 | 531 | Dark Willow |
| Rein | 10 | 2.7 | 7.4 | 17.2 | 358 | 510 | Witch Doctor |
Not seen in the last 5 series: 0000., sayuw, Difference, RESPECT.
Zero Tenacity
| Player | Games | Kills | Deaths | Assists | Gold/min | XP/min | Hero |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bashka | 5 | 10.6 | 4.6 | 10.4 | 800 | 888 | Terrorblade |
| Nesfeer | 10 | 8.3 | 4.2 | 8.6 | 754 | 828 | Terrorblade |
| erase | 10 | 8.0 | 4.7 | 19.0 | 580 | 792 | Slark |
| Nefrit | 10 | 7.3 | 4.7 | 12.0 | 604 | 792 | Timbersaw |
| raregods | 10 | 7.1 | 9.1 | 17.2 | 396 | 536 | Techies |
| niche | 4 | 4.5 | 7.3 | 10.0 | 516 | 632 | Earthshaker |
| Hduo | 10 | 4.1 | 10.4 | 15.2 | 328 | 473 | Dazzle |
Not seen in the last 5 series: Worick, desire.
Stats vs markets
How each team’s recent results grade the posted prices. The bar is the team’s rate, the tick is the market’s chance with the margin taken out. Small samples swing a lot.
7-3 last 10market 77%
6-4 last 10market 23%
10/25 Bo3s went 3market 40%
15/33 Bo3s went 3market 40%
50/87 game 1s wonmarket 70%
48/89 game 1s wonmarket 30%
34/80 game 2s wonmarket 70%
46/77 game 2s wonmarket 30%
16/33 game 3+s wonmarket 67%
16/34 game 3+s wonmarket 33%
88/200 gamesmarket 55%
106/200 gamesmarket 45%
74/200 gamesmarket 61%
115/200 gamesmarket 39%
6/20 recent games overmarket 50%
15/20 recent games overmarket 50%
9/20 recent games overmarket 49%
8/20 recent games overmarket 49%
Odds board
Match lines
| Series winner | HULIGANI 1.21 | Zero Tenacity 4.05 |
|---|---|---|
| Total kills 120.5 | Over 1.82 | Under 1.80 |
| Total maps 2.5 | Over 2.31 | Under 1.56 |
Game 1
| First barracks | HULIGANI 1.37 | Zero Tenacity 2.78 |
|---|---|---|
| First blood | HULIGANI 1.69 | Zero Tenacity 2.05 |
| First Roshan | HULIGANI 1.50 | Zero Tenacity 2.38 |
| Length (minutes) 41.5 | Over 1.87 | Under 1.80 |
| Winner | HULIGANI 1.33 | Zero Tenacity 3.08 |
| Total kills 51.5 | Over 1.82 | Under 1.85 |
| Total towers 11.5 | Over 1.72 | Under 2.00 |
Game 2 7 markets
| First barracks | HULIGANI 1.37 | Zero Tenacity 2.78 |
|---|---|---|
| First blood | HULIGANI 1.69 | Zero Tenacity 2.05 |
| First Roshan | HULIGANI 1.50 | Zero Tenacity 2.38 |
| Length (minutes) 41.5 | Over 1.84 | Under 1.83 |
| Winner | HULIGANI 1.33 | Zero Tenacity 3.08 |
| Total kills 52.5 | Over 1.80 | Under 1.87 |
| Total towers 11.5 | Over 1.72 | Under 2.00 |
Game 3 2 markets
| Winner | HULIGANI 1.38 | Zero Tenacity 2.80 |
|---|---|---|
| Total towers 11.5 | Over 1.72 | Under 2.00 |
Decimal prices from thunderpick, stake. They move, so check your book before you bet.
More: All Dota 2 predictions · Esports · Dota 2 scores · Dota 2 prop picks · First blood · First tower · First Roshan
Betting guides: esports odds guide
18+, or the legal age where you live. Research, not a guarantee: every bet can lose. Bet within your means; if gambling stops being fun, contact a local support service.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is favoured in HULIGANI vs Zero Tenacity?
The market has HULIGANI at 77% once the bookmaker’s margin is removed. That is the price, not a guarantee.
When is HULIGANI vs Zero Tenacity?
Sat, Nov 7 at 4:00 PM UK, 11:00 AM ET, in DreamLeague Division 2 Series 5, best of 3.
Today's NBA picks
Today's NFL picks
Today's NHL picks
Today's College Football picks
Today's EPL picks
Today's La Liga picks
Today's Serie A picks
Today's Bundesliga picks
Today's Ligue 1 picks
Today's MLS picks
Today's CS2 picks
Today's LoL picks
Today's Valorant picks
Today's Dota 2 picks