Isurus vs Zetta result
Isurus won 2-0 in CCT South America 2026 Series 8. The market had it right, with Isurus at 88% before the match.
Top Isurus vs Zetta player props
The prop board for this match isn’t posted yet. It fills in as books open their lines.
Storylines
Isurus
Worst map: Ancient, 35% across 20 maps.
Zetta
Slow starters: win 17% of map 1s (6 sampled) against 31% of maps overall.
Folds when behind: won 1 of 10 maps after trailing by 4 or more rounds.
Isurus vs Zetta pre-match preview
The market makes Isurus the favourite at 88% once the bookmaker’s margin is taken out. Isurus won 3 of its last 10 series and Zetta 2 of its last 6.
Recent form
Isurus
| Won 2-1 | Underworld | CCT South America 2026 Series 8 |
| Lost 0-2 | 100T | FiReSPORTS Last Chance 2026 |
| Won 2-1 | ShindeN | FiReSPORTS Last Chance 2026 |
| Won 2-0 | SIG | FiReSPORTS Last Chance 2026 |
| Lost 0-2 | ShindeN | FiReSPORTS Last Chance 2026 |
Zetta
| Won 2-1 | BESTIA Academy | CCT South America 2026 Series 8 |
| Lost 0-2 | MIBR.F | CCT South America 2026 Series 6 |
| Won 2-1 | your end | CCT South America 2026 Series 6 |
| Lost 0-2 | BESTIA Academy | CCT South America 2026 Series 6 |
| Lost 0-2 | DAMAJUANA | CCT South America 2026 Series 5 |
Team comparison
n=145 / 13 maps
n=1494 / 112 rounds
n=1506 / 143 rounds
n=287 / 26 pistols
n=1549 / 176 attempts · all teams 12%
n=1474 / 152 rounds · all teams 53%
n=145 / 13 maps
Comebacks and pistols
n=89 / 10 maps trailed
n=59 / 10 maps trailed
n=77 / 7 pistols lost · all teams 42%
n=68 / 6 pistols won · all teams 58%
n=31 / 5 series
Economy
Round win rate by team equipment value, pistol rounds left out.
n=182 / 22 rounds
n=176 / 14 rounds
n=339 / 43 rounds
n=2016 / 150 rounds
How their rounds end
Share of the rounds each team won.
n=1505 / 96 rounds won · all teams 66%
n=1505 / 96 rounds won · all teams 18%
n=1505 / 96 rounds won · all teams 13%
n=1505 / 96 rounds won · all teams 4%
What each team gives up
| Last 60 days | Isurus | Zetta |
|---|---|---|
| Kills allowed per map | 81.8 #226 of 245 | – |
| Headshots allowed per map | 41.7 #215 of 245 | – |
| Enemy ADR | 74.3 #154 of 245 | – |
Rank 1 allows the fewest, so a higher number is a softer matchup for player overs.
Head to head
No recent meetings in our data.
Map pool
| Isurus | Zetta | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Map | Win | CT | T | Pistol | Rounds | Win | CT | T | Pistol | Rounds |
| Dust2 | 58% 36 | 53% | 52% | 48% | 20.1 | 100% 1 | 58% | 50% | 100% | 24.0 |
| Inferno | 57% 35 | 49% | 57% | 52% | 21.2 | 50% 2 | 36% | 57% | 75% | 23.0 |
| Ancient | 35% 20 | 45% | 44% | 40% | 20.1 | 20% 5 | 25% | 33% | 20% | 16.8 |
| Mirage | 58% 19 | 60% | 45% | 63% | 21.0 | 100% 1 | 67% | 43% | 50% | 29.0 |
| Nuke | 47% 19 | 50% | 47% | 54% | 20.8 | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cache | 50% 10 | 53% | 43% | 35% | 21.4 | 0% 1 | 17% | 50% | 50% | 18.0 |
| Overpass | 40% 5 | 47% | 46% | 40% | 21.6 | – | – | – | – | – |
| Anubis | 0% 1 | 0% | 33% | 0% | 17.0 | 0% 3 | 33% | 23% | 67% | 18.0 |
Win rate with maps played beside it, round win by side, pistol win and average rounds. Maps either team played at least 3 times.
Rounds per map, last 10
WonLost
Isurus
Average 18.9 rounds a map, margin -1.1 (last 10).
Zetta
Average 20.6 rounds a map, margin -3.4 (last 10).
Player form
Averages per map over each player’s last 10 maps with the team.
Isurus
| Player | Maps | Kills | Deaths | ADR | KAST | HS% | First kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| atarax1a | 10 | 13.6 | 12.7 | 74.7 | 71 | 40 | 1.4 |
| rzk | 10 | 13.0 | 13.3 | 77.5 | 76 | 53 | 1.2 |
| dott1 | 10 | 12.9 | 11.4 | 71.0 | 75 | 51 | 0.7 |
| RivoCS | 10 | 12.8 | 13.5 | 73.0 | 70 | 67 | 0.4 |
| deco | 10 | 11.5 | 12.1 | 72.9 | 74 | 52 | 0.5 |
Not seen in the last 5 series: Hezz.
Zetta
| Player | Maps | Kills | Deaths | ADR | KAST | HS% | First kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antuanette | 10 | 14.4 | 15.9 | 76.9 | 66 | 54 | 1.4 |
| Babyrage | 10 | 13.4 | 14.6 | 68.6 | 72 | 56 | 0.8 |
| Slayerhz | 10 | 12.4 | 15.8 | 65.5 | 67 | 55 | 1.8 |
| zockie | 10 | 12.1 | 16.3 | 71.9 | 64 | 53 | 1.9 |
| NotJuanjo | 10 | 12.1 | 16.9 | 62.4 | 67 | 57 | 1.7 |
Stats vs markets
How each team’s recent results grade the posted prices. The bar is the team’s rate, the tick is the market’s chance with the margin taken out. Small samples swing a lot.
3-7 last 10market 88%
2-4 last 6market 12%
25/54 Bo3s went 3market 24%
2/6 Bo3s went 3market 24%
30/61 map 1s wonmarket 81%
1/6 map 1s wonmarket 19%
29/57 map 2s wonmarket 81%
1/5 map 2s wonmarket 19%
16/27 map 3+s wonmarket 80%
Not enough games yet
Odds board
Match lines
| Series winner | Isurus 1.04 | Zetta 7.65 |
|---|---|---|
| Total maps 2.5 | Over 3.75 | Under 1.21 |
Map 1
| Winner | Isurus 1.12 | Zetta 4.85 |
|---|
Map 2 1 market
| Winner | Isurus 1.12 | Zetta 4.85 |
|---|
Map 3 1 market
| Winner | Isurus 1.14 | Zetta 4.55 |
|---|
Decimal prices from cloudbet. They move, so check your book before you bet.
More: All CS2 predictions · Esports · CS2 scores · CS2 prop picks · Pistol round lab
Betting guides: CS2 map 1 kills props · esports odds guide
18+, or the legal age where you live. Research, not a guarantee: every bet can lose. Bet within your means; if gambling stops being fun, contact a local support service.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is favoured in Isurus vs Zetta?
The market has Isurus at 88% once the bookmaker’s margin is removed. That is the price, not a guarantee.
When is Isurus vs Zetta?
Fri, Nov 6 at 1:00 PM UK, 8:00 AM ET, in CCT South America 2026 Series 8, best of 3.
Today's NBA picks
Today's NFL picks
Today's NHL picks
Today's EPL picks
Today's La Liga picks
Today's Serie A picks
Today's Bundesliga picks
Today's Ligue 1 picks
Today's CS2 picks
Today's LoL picks
Today's Valorant picks
Today's Dota 2 picks
College Football standings