| Result | Moneyline |
|---|---|
| +210 |
|
| Draw | +230 |
| +143 |
Total goals 2.5: over +112
, under -125 ![]()
Best price at bet365, BetRivers, Caesars, DraftKings, FanDuel and Fanatics, updated 11:14 AM ET.
Le Havre AC vs Lorient preview
Sunday’s Ligue 1 match has Le Havre AC hosting Lorient, with Le Havre 18th on 2 points from 9 matches (0-2-7; form LLLLL) and Lorient 12th on 12 points (3-3-3; form LDWWL). Lorient is the moneyline favorite at +150, with the draw +230, Le Havre +220 and the total at 2.5. The last meeting ended Lorient 0-2 Le Havre on May 17, 2026, after a 1-1 draw at Le Havre on Sep 21, 2025.
Le Havre’s defensive profile is the main angle: it concedes 2.22 per match and has kept clean sheets in 11%, while Lorient concedes 0.89 and has a 56% clean-sheet rate. Le Havre also has multiple confirmed absences, including Zagadou, Mambimbi, Mpasi, Jelert and Pembélé. Among props, Jean-Victor Makengo over 1.5 fouls won at -135 cleared in 9 of his last 10, and Noah Doriann Cadiou over 0.5 shots at -175 cleared in 8 of his last 10.
Le Havre AC vs Lorient prediction
The books imply 31% / 29% / 40%
The model leans Lorient at 53%, with expected goals of 0.75 to 1.43 and a most likely score of 0-1, while the books imply Lorient at 39% and Le Havre at 31%, so the model is more bullish on Lorient. Le Havre sit 18th with 2 points, a 0-2-7 record, LLLLL form, and a 0-1-4 home record; Lorient concede 0.89 per match and keep clean sheets in 56%.
A Poisson estimate from each club’s scoring and conceding rates this season, overall and at home or away (9 and 9 matches). It does not know about lineups or injuries, and it is a research estimate, not a guarantee.
StatsBench picks
No StatsBench pick posted for this match. Today’s posted picks are graded live.
Top Le Havre AC vs Lorient player props
| Player | Prop | Best price | Last 10 | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean-Victor Makengo Lorient | Over 1.5 fouls won | -135 |
90% (9/10) | 100% |
| Noah Doriann Cadiou Lorient | Over 0.5 shots | -200 |
80% (8/10) | 60% |
| A. Richardson Le Havre | Over 1.5 fouls | -185 |
77.8% (7/9) | 80% |
| D. Ouziad Le Havre | Over 0.5 shots | -180 |
75% (6/8) | 80% |
| Simon Ebonog Le Havre | Over 1.5 fouls won | +105 |
70% (7/10) | 80% |
Hit rate = how often the player cleared this line in recent matches. Best price across 30+ sportsbooks, DFS apps and exchanges as of 11:14 AM ET.
Key matchups
From the confirmed lineups: each winger against the full-back he faces, the strikers against the centre-backs. Each white tick marks the league average per match. The lower bars show how often the player cleared the line over his recent matches, green at 70% or better.
Maja vs Adjei and Talbi and Toure
Maja
Adjei
Talbi
ToureTosin vs Sasso and Touba
Tosin
Sasso
ToubaAffiliate link: StatsBench may earn a commission if you sign up. 18+ (21+ where required); availability depends on where you live.
Confirmed lineups
The official starting XIs. The badge on each player: how often he cleared his strongest prop line (named under him) over his recent matches; green at 70% or better.
Le Havre AC 3-4-2-1
Lorient 3-4-2-1
16 Bodart
23 Sasso
27 Koffi
5/85 ToubaTackles 1.5+
6/820 OuziadShots 0.5+
7/1026 Ebonog (C)Fouls won 1.5+
6 Mwanga
17 Mizuta
5/1038 FofanaFouls won 1.5+
25 Samatta
5/99 MajaSOT 0.5+
6/1038 MvogoSaves 2.5+
5/1032 AdjeiTackles 1.5+
6/103 Talbi (C)Shots 0.5+
3/595 ToureShots 0.5+
20 Sylla
8/108 CadiouShots 0.5+
5/1062 AvomShots 0.5+
43 Kouassi
9/1017 MakengoFouls won 1.5+
33 Bernardeau
15 TosinLe Havre AC missing: E. Jelert (thigh), F. Mambimbi (achilles tendon), L. Mpasi-Nzau (achilles tendon), S. Nakamura (inactive), R. Ndiaye (muscle), T. Pembele (muscle), A. Seko (yellow cards), S. Zagadou (knee)
Lorient missing: I. Balde (achilles tendon), B. Fadiga (muscle), P. Katseris (muscle)
Form and head to head
Le Havre AC18th in the tableLLLLL0W 2D 7L · 0.22 points a match
Lorient12th in the tableLDWWL3W 3D 3L · 1.33 points a match- May 2026LOR 0-2 LEH
- Sep 2025LEH 1-1 LOR
Clean sheets and goal trends
Le Havre AC
Clean sheet1/9
Failed to score3/9
Both scored6/9
Over 2.55/9
Lorient
Clean sheet5/9
Failed to score3/9
Both scored3/9
Over 2.53/9
Attack and defense
Attacking
- 1.0Scored per match0.8
- 13.8Shots per match8.9
- 4.8Shots on target per match2.8
- 1.3Big chances per match1.2
Defensive
- 2.2Conceded per match0.9
- 10.9Shots against per match10.6
- 19.1Tackles per match14.9
- 13.4Fouls per match9.4
Per-match rates this season. Each spoke of the charts is scaled to the higher of the two clubs.
Recent results
| Le Havre | LLLLL | L 1-5 vs PSG · L 3-4 at OM · L 1-3 vs AUX · L 0-1 at LOSC · L 2-3 at TOU |
|---|---|---|
| Lorient | LDWWL | L 0-2 vs B29 · D 0-0 at ANG · W 1-0 vs ASM · W 1-0 vs PFC · L 1-2 at Le Mans |
Last five Ligue 1 results, most recent first.
Season numbers
| Le Havre | Lorient | |
|---|---|---|
| Table | 18 (2 pts) | 12 (12 pts) |
| Record (W-D-L) | 0-2-7 | 3-3-3 |
| Home / away record | 0-1-4 (3-11) home | 1-2-1 (2-2) away |
| Goals scored per match | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Goals conceded per match | 2.22 | 0.89 |
| Shots / on target per match | 13.78 / 4.78 | 8.89 / 2.78 |
| Both teams scored | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 / 2.5 / 3.5 goals | 67% / 56% / 44% | 44% / 33% / 11% |
| Clean sheets | 11% | 56% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 33% |
| Yellow cards per match | 1.33 | 1.11 |
| Corners per match | 5.22 | 3.55 |
This season, 9 and 9 matches.
Referee
Aurelien Petit averages 2.0 yellow cards and 25.7 fouls per match over 3 matches this season (league average 3.5 and 24.7), lighter with cards than most.
Injury report
Le Havre AC
- Stephan Zagadou (D): Out, Cruciate Ligament Injury
- Félix Mambimbi (F): Out, Achilles Tendon Injury
- Elias Jelert (D): Out, Thigh Injury
- Timothee Pembélé (D): Out, Groin Injury
- Lionel Mpasi (G): Out, Achilles Tendon Injury
Lorient
- Panos Katseris (M): Out, Groin Injury
- Bandiougou Fadiga (M): Out, Hamstring Injury
- Ibrahima Baldé (F): Out, Heel Injury
Le Havre AC vs Lorient odds by sportsbook
| Book | HAC ML | LOR ML | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| +210 | +138 | O 2.5 +100 | U 2.5 -125 | |
| +185 | +143 | O 2.25 -128 | U 2.25 -102 | |
| +210 | +140 | O 2.5 +105 | U 2.5 -130 | |
| +200 | +140 | O 2.5 +112 | U 2.5 -138 | |
| +200 | +130 | O 2.5 +105 | U 2.5 -150 |
Highlighted: the best price in each column as of 11:14 AM ET. Prices move; check the book before you bet.
Line movement since we first listed this match (Sat 5:44 AM ET): Le Havre AC moneyline +190 → +210.
Goal lines and both teams to score
Both teams to score: yes -125, no +100
| Total goals | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | -290 | +225 |
| 2.5 | +114 | -140 |
| 3.5 | +300 | -400 |
| 4.5 | +760 | -1400 |
Line movement chart
More on these teams: Lorient vs Brest Nov 2 · All Ligue 1 prop picks · All Ligue 1 predictions
Betting guides: yellow card betting tips · football player props guide · how parlays work
18+, or the legal age where you live. Research, not a guarantee: every bet can lose. Bet within your means; if gambling stops being fun, contact a local support service.
Today's NBA picks
Today's NFL picks
Today's NHL picks
Today's EPL picks
Today's La Liga picks
Today's Serie A picks
Today's Bundesliga picks
Today's Ligue 1 picks
Today's CS2 picks
Today's LoL picks
Today's Valorant picks
Today's Dota 2 picks
College Football standings