| Result | Moneyline |
|---|---|
| +170 |
|
| Draw | +284 |
| +148 |
Total goals 3.5: over +136
, under -160 ![]()
Best price at bet365, BetRivers, Caesars, DraftKings, FanDuel and Fanatics, updated 3:25 PM ET.
FC Cincinnati vs Nashville SC preview
FC Cincinnati hosts Nashville SC on Saturday, November 7, 2026 at 4:00 PM ET. The three-way moneyline lists Nashville SC at +148, FC Cincinnati at +170 and the draw at +284, with the total at 3.5.
Nashville SC is 1st in MLS with 74 points from 33 matches and recent form WDWDW. FC Cincinnati is 7th with 46 points from 33 matches and recent form WDWWL. The last meeting was Nashville SC 4-0 FC Cincinnati on Aug. 30, 2026. Nashville’s defensive profile is the main angle: 0.76 conceded per match and 49% clean sheets. Cincinnati concedes 2.21 per match, with both teams scoring in 73% and over 2.5 goals in 70%, which frames the 3.5 total.
Among props, Tom Barlow over 0.5 shots on target is priced -167 and cleared in 8 of his last 10. Evan Louro over 2.5 saves is -190 and cleared in 6 of 8. Sam Surridge over 1.5 shots on target is +130 and cleared in 6 of 10. These hit rates offer a research angle without changing the broader read of the defensive and total profiles.
FC Cincinnati vs Nashville SC prediction
The books imply 36% / 25% / 39%
The numbers lean Nashville SC. The model makes Nashville a 47% favorite, above the books’ 39% implied, while Cincinnati sits at 31% against 36% implied. Nashville’s table-topping 74 points, WDWDW form and 0.76 goals conceded per match support that lean, with Cincinnati’s 2.21 conceded per match adding to it.
A Poisson estimate from each club’s scoring and conceding rates this season, overall and at home or away (33 and 33 matches). It does not know about lineups or injuries, and it is a research estimate, not a guarantee.
StatsBench picks
No StatsBench pick posted for this match. Today’s posted picks are graded live.
Top FC Cincinnati vs Nashville SC player props
| Player | Prop | Best price | Last 10 | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Barlow Cincinnati | Over 0.5 shots on target | -167 |
80% (8/10) | 60% |
| Evan Louro Cincinnati | Over 2.5 saves | -190 |
75% (6/8) | 60% |
| Andy Nájar Nashville SC | Over 0.5 shots | -125 |
70% (7/10) | 80% |
| Kenji Mboma Dem Cincinnati | Over 0.5 tackles | -165 |
70% (7/10) | 60% |
| Sam Surridge Nashville SC | Over 1.5 shots on target | +130 |
60% (6/10) | 60% |
Hit rate = how often the player cleared this line in recent matches. Best price across 30+ sportsbooks, DFS apps and exchanges as of 3:25 PM ET.
Key matchups
From the confirmed lineups: each winger against the full-back he faces, the strikers against the centre-backs. Each white tick marks the league average per match. The lower bars show how often the player cleared the line over his recent matches, green at 70% or better.
Doudera vs Baker-Whiting
Doudera
Baker-WhitingRamirez Leon vs Najar
Ramirez Leon
NajarNo lines posted
Denkey vs Woledzi and Maher
Denkey
Woledzi
MaherBarlow vs Woledzi and Maher
Barlow
Woledzi
MaherEspinoza vs Ramirez Leon
Espinoza
Ramirez LeonMukhtar vs Doudera
Mukhtar
DouderaSurridge vs Smith and Hadebe and Gidi
Surridge
Smith
Hadebe
GidiAffiliate link: StatsBench may earn a commission if you sign up. 18+ (21+ where required); availability depends on where you live.
Confirmed lineups
The official starting XIs. The badge on each player: how often he cleared his strongest prop line (named under him) over his recent matches; green at 70% or better.
FC Cincinnati 3-5-2
Nashville SC 4-3-3
18 Celentano
24 Smith
6/1015 HadebeShots 0.5+
5/1011 GidiShots 0.5+
23 Doudera
20 Bucha
10 Evander
5/105 NwobodoFouls won 0.5+
29 Ramirez Leon
5/109 DenkeyShots 2.5+
8/1016 BarlowSOT 0.5+
99 Schwake
7/1031 NajarShots 0.5+
5/103 WoledziFouls 0.5+
5/105 MaherFouls 0.5+
5/1027 Baker-WhitingFouls won 0.5+
5/108 YazbekShots 0.5+
6/1016 CorcoranTackles 1.5+
11 Saad
6/107 EspinozaFouls won 0.5+
6/109 SurridgeSOT 1.5+
5/1010 MukhtarGoal 0.5+FC Cincinnati missing: N. Hagglund (concussion), T. Malacia (ankle), J. Malatini (thigh)
Nashville SC missing: F. Camara (lower-body), O. Presthus (lower-body)
Form and head to head
FC Cincinnati13th in the tableWDWWL12W 10D 11L · 1.39 points a match
Nashville SC1st in the tableWDWDW22W 8D 3L · 2.24 points a match- Aug 2026NSH 4-0 CIN
- Sep 2025CIN 2-1 NSH
- Mar 2025NSH 1-2 CIN
- Sep 2024NSH 2-2 CIN
- May 2024CIN 0-2 NSH
Clean sheets and goal trends
FC Cincinnati
Clean sheet4/33
Failed to score5/33
Both scored24/33
Over 2.523/33
Nashville SC
Clean sheet16/33
Failed to score6/33
Both scored15/33
Over 2.519/33
Attack and defense
Attacking
- 2.0Scored per match2.1
- 11.4Shots per match10.4
- 5.4Shots on target per match5.2
- 0.9Big chances per match1.0
Defensive
- 2.2Conceded per match0.8
- 11.4Shots against per match8.9
- 14.5Tackles per match14.2
- 10.7Fouls per match11.7
Per-match rates this season. Each spoke of the charts is scaled to the higher of the two clubs.
Recent results
| Cincinnati | WDWWL | W 1-0 vs PHI · D 2-2 at MIA · W 2-0 at DCU · W 2-1 vs DCU · L 0-2 vs COL |
|---|---|---|
| Nashville SC | WDWDW | W 3-2 vs NYR · D 0-0 vs PHI · W 2-0 at CFM · D 1-1 at SJE · W 4-0 vs SKC |
Last five MLS results, most recent first.
Season numbers
| Cincinnati | Nashville SC | |
|---|---|---|
| Table | 13 (46 pts) | 1 (74 pts) |
| Record (W-D-L) | 12-10-11 | 22-8-3 |
| Home / away record | 9-3-4 (39-30) home | 7-6-3 (21-11) away |
| Goals scored per match | 2.03 | 2.09 |
| Goals conceded per match | 2.21 | 0.76 |
| Shots / on target per match | 11.39 / 5.42 | 10.42 / 5.15 |
| Both teams scored | 73% | 46% |
| Over 1.5 / 2.5 / 3.5 goals | 91% / 70% / 61% | 70% / 58% / 42% |
| Clean sheets | 12% | 49% |
| Failed to score | 15% | 18% |
| Yellow cards per match | 1.94 | 1.61 |
| Corners per match | 4.78 | 5.09 |
This season, 33 and 33 matches.
Referee
Tori Penso averages 3.8 yellow cards and 20.8 fouls per match over 16 matches this season (league average 4.0 and 24.1).
Injury report
FC Cincinnati
- Miles Robinson (D): Out, Leg Injury
- Nick Hagglund (D): Out, Concussion
Nashville SC
- Jeisson Palacios (D): Day-To-Day, Knock Injury
FC Cincinnati vs Nashville SC odds by sportsbook
| Book | CIN ML | NSH ML | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| +170 | +145 | O 3.5 +125 | U 3.5 -175 | |
| +150 | +148 | O 3.25 -104 | U 3.25 -132 | |
| +160 | +140 | O 3.5 +125 | U 3.5 -160 | |
| +170 | +140 | O 3.5 +136 | U 3.5 -168 | |
| +165 | +145 | O 3.5 +125 | U 3.5 -165 |
Highlighted: the best price in each column as of 3:25 PM ET. Prices move; check the book before you bet.
Line movement since we first listed this match (Fri 10:39 AM ET): FC Cincinnati moneyline +160 → +170.
Goal lines and both teams to score
Both teams to score: yes -215, no +165
| Total goals | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | -700 | +470 |
| 2.5 | -188 | +152 |
| 3.5 | +134 | -164 |
| 4.5 | +310 | -420 |
Line movement chart
More on these teams: FC Cincinnati vs Philadelphia Union Oct 31 · All MLS prop picks · All MLS predictions
Betting guides: yellow card betting tips · football player props guide · how parlays work
18+, or the legal age where you live. Research, not a guarantee: every bet can lose. Bet within your means; if gambling stops being fun, contact a local support service.
Today's NBA picks
Today's NFL picks
Today's NHL picks
Today's College Football picks
Today's EPL picks
Today's La Liga picks
Today's Serie A picks
Today's Bundesliga picks
Today's Ligue 1 picks
Today's MLS picks
Today's CS2 picks
Today's LoL picks
Today's Valorant picks
Today's Dota 2 picks