| Team | Match | Map 1 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.77 | 2.40 | |
| 1.37 | 1.50 |
Decimal prices. They move, so check your book before you bet.
Four Magic vs MASONIC prediction
The market makes MASONIC the favourite at 67% once the bookmaker’s margin is taken out. Four Magic won 3 of its last 10 series and MASONIC 3 of its last 10. Check the roster first: Four Magic may be using a stand-in (st1xsy).
Top Four Magic vs MASONIC player props
| Player | Prop | Price | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botman | Over 29.5 maps 1-2 kills | Pick’em | 6/10 |
| Bukhavez | Over 27.5 maps 1-2 kills | Pick’em | 5/10 |
| KralleJ | Over 33.5 maps 1-2 kills | Pick’em | 5/10 |
| b0RUP | Over 26.5 maps 1-2 kills | Pick’em | 3/10 |
Storylines
Four Magic
Folds when behind: won 0 of 23 maps after trailing by 4 or more rounds.
Worst map: Dust2, 14% across 7 maps.
MASONIC
Folds when behind: won 9 of 88 maps after trailing by 4 or more rounds.
Best map: Train, 80% across 5 maps.
Worst map: Ancient, 19% across 21 maps.
Recent form
Four Magic
| Lost 1-2 | SAW Youngsters | CCT Europe 2026 Series 14 Play-In |
| Lost 1-2 | benched gods | ESL Challenger League Season 52: Europe – Cup 10 |
| Won 2-1 | SKR | ESL Challenger League Season 52: Europe – Cup 10 |
| Lost 0-2 | ACE | ESL Challenger League Season 52: Europe – Cup 10 |
| Lost 0-2 | AUR.YB | CCT Europe 2026 Contenders 10 |
MASONIC
| Lost 1-2 | SKR | CCT Europe 2026 Series 14 Play-In |
| Won 1-0 | 42630 | Dust2.dk Ligaen Season 33: Regular Season |
| Lost 0-1 | struggletony | Dust2.dk Ligaen Season 33: Regular Season |
| Lost 0-1 | ECS | Dust2.dk Ligaen Season 33: Regular Season |
| Lost 0-1 | 1651 | Dust2.dk Ligaen Season 33: Regular Season |
Team comparison
n=39 / 141 maps
n=419 / 1492 rounds
n=403 / 1508 rounds
n=78 / 278 pistols
n=485 / 1749 attempts · all teams 12%
n=407 / 1603 rounds · all teams 53%
n=39 / 140 maps
Comebacks and pistols
n=29 / 104 maps trailed
n=19 / 71 maps trailed
n=24 / 74 pistols lost · all teams 42%
n=15 / 66 pistols won · all teams 58%
n=8 / 22 series
Economy
Round win rate by team equipment value, pistol rounds left out.
n=59 / 266 rounds
n=52 / 180 rounds
n=94 / 344 rounds
n=539 / 1932 rounds
How their rounds end
Share of the rounds each team won.
n=367 / 1366 rounds won · all teams 66%
n=367 / 1366 rounds won · all teams 17%
n=367 / 1366 rounds won · all teams 13%
n=367 / 1366 rounds won · all teams 4%
What each team gives up
| Last 60 days | Four Magic | MASONIC |
|---|---|---|
| Kills allowed per map | 83.6 #230 of 243 | 104.2 #243 of 243 |
| Headshots allowed per map | 41.0 #204 of 243 | 52.5 #243 of 243 |
| Enemy ADR | 77.0 #209 of 243 | 80.3 #237 of 243 |
Rank 1 allows the fewest, so a higher number is a softer matchup for player overs.
Head to head
No recent meetings in our data.
Map pool
| Four Magic | MASONIC | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Map | Win | CT | T | Pistol | Rounds | Win | CT | T | Pistol | Rounds |
| Nuke | 50% 2 | 75% | 23% | 50% | 18.5 | 36% 33 | 46% | 42% | 49% | 20.2 |
| Ancient | 57% 7 | 64% | 43% | 57% | 22.4 | 19% 21 | 47% | 37% | 26% | 21.2 |
| Mirage | 29% 7 | 49% | 34% | 36% | 20.0 | 20% 20 | 47% | 36% | 46% | 21.3 |
| Overpass | 0% 2 | 31% | 32% | 50% | 19.0 | 44% 25 | 52% | 46% | 52% | 22.4 |
| Dust2 | 14% 7 | 36% | 36% | 57% | 21.1 | 47% 15 | 42% | 48% | 50% | 19.6 |
| Inferno | 40% 5 | 36% | 46% | 60% | 23.2 | 33% 9 | 54% | 40% | 56% | 20.7 |
| Anubis | 50% 6 | 51% | 41% | 42% | 22.2 | 57% 7 | 48% | 51% | 50% | 24.0 |
| Cache | 100% 2 | 75% | 80% | 100% | 17.0 | 33% 6 | 46% | 48% | 50% | 26.8 |
| Train | 0% 1 | 57% | 17% | 0% | 19.0 | 80% 5 | 73% | 52% | 40% | 18.6 |
Win rate with maps played beside it, round win by side, pistol win and average rounds. Maps either team played at least 3 times.
Rounds per map, last 10
WonLost
Four Magic
Average 22.4 rounds a map, margin -3.4 (last 10).
MASONIC
Average 20.9 rounds a map, margin -4.3 (last 10).
Player form
Averages per map over each player’s last 10 maps with the team.
Four Magic
| Player | Maps | Kills | Deaths | ADR | KAST | HS% | First kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| statikS | 10 | 15.9 | 16.8 | 79.7 | 64 | 57 | 3.0 |
| sensey | 10 | 13.6 | 15.9 | 71.8 | 63 | 57 | 2.1 |
| LKS | 10 | 13.3 | 16.3 | 71.0 | 65 | 50 | 2.3 |
| st1xsy Stand-in | 10 | 12.4 | 15.9 | 58.7 | 62 | 40 | 1.5 |
| GeGo | 10 | 12.3 | 15.9 | 64.5 | 64 | 54 | 2.6 |
Not seen in the last 5 series: rw.
MASONIC
| Player | Maps | Kills | Deaths | ADR | KAST | HS% | First kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KralleJ | 10 | 17.4 | 17.9 | 83.3 | 65 | 52 | 2.2 |
| Botman | 10 | 16.5 | 16.9 | 74.0 | 75 | 57 | 0.7 |
| Bukhavez | 10 | 14.1 | 18.5 | 68.9 | 63 | 49 | 1.2 |
| slexa | 10 | 13.8 | 16.2 | 60.9 | 65 | 46 | 1.3 |
| b0RUP | 10 | 12.9 | 17.4 | 56.1 | 65 | 65 | 1.3 |
Not seen in the last 5 series: Frøslev, Noruyp, R0nic.
Stats vs markets
How each team’s recent results grade the posted prices. The bar is the team’s rate, the tick is the market’s chance with the margin taken out. Small samples swing a lot.
3-7 last 10market 33%
3-7 last 10market 67%
5/14 Bo3s went 3market 44%
19/32 Bo3s went 3market 44%
6/18 map 1s wonmarket 38%
28/63 map 1s wonmarket 62%
6/15 map 2s wonmarket 38%
16/54 map 2s wonmarket 62%
3/6 map 3+s wonmarket 41%
6/23 map 3+s wonmarket 59%
Odds board
Match lines
| Series winner | Four Magic 2.77 | MASONIC 1.37 |
|---|---|---|
| Total maps 2.5 | Over 2.09 | Under 1.67 |
Map 1
| Winner | Four Magic 2.40 | MASONIC 1.50 |
|---|
Map 2 1 market
| Winner | Four Magic 2.40 | MASONIC 1.50 |
|---|
Map 3 1 market
| Winner | Four Magic 2.25 | MASONIC 1.56 |
|---|
Decimal prices from thunderpick, cloudbet. They move, so check your book before you bet.
More: All CS2 predictions · Esports · CS2 scores · CS2 prop picks · Pistol round lab
Betting guides: CS2 map 1 kills props · esports odds guide
18+, or the legal age where you live. Research, not a guarantee: every bet can lose. Bet within your means; if gambling stops being fun, contact a local support service.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is favoured in Four Magic vs MASONIC?
The market has MASONIC at 67% once the bookmaker’s margin is removed. That is the price, not a guarantee.
When is Four Magic vs MASONIC?
Sat, Nov 7 at 9:00 AM UK, 4:00 AM ET, in CCT Europe 2026 Series 14 Play-In, best of 3.
Today's NBA picks
Today's NFL picks
Today's NHL picks
Today's College Football picks
Today's EPL picks
Today's La Liga picks
Today's Serie A picks
Today's Bundesliga picks
Today's Ligue 1 picks
Today's MLS picks
Today's CS2 picks
Today's LoL picks
Today's Valorant picks
Today's Dota 2 picks