| Team | Match | Map 1 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.82 | |
| 1.82 | 1.85 |
Decimal prices. They move, so check your book before you bet.
Nexus vs FORZE Reload prediction
The market sees this as close to even, with Nexus at 50% once the bookmaker’s margin is taken out. Nexus won 6 of its last 10 series and FORZE Reload 6 of its last 10. Check the roster first: FORZE Reload may be using a stand-in (NickelBack).
Top Nexus vs FORZE Reload player props
| Player | Prop | Price | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOLY | Over 29.5 maps 1-2 kills | Pick’em | 8/10 |
| HOLY | Over 16.5 maps 1-2 headshots | Pick’em | 8/10 |
| s0und | Over 18.5 maps 1-2 headshots | Pick’em | 7/10 |
| s0und | Over 30.5 maps 1-2 kills | Pick’em | 6/10 |
| Lack1 | Over 27.5 maps 1-2 kills | Pick’em | 6/10 |
| KusMe | Over 14.5 maps 1-2 headshots | Pick’em | 6/10 |
Storylines
Nexus
Folds when behind: won 10 of 79 maps after trailing by 4 or more rounds.
Worst map: Dust2, 34% across 32 maps.
FORZE Reload
Best map: Cache, 78% across 9 maps.
Worst map: Overpass, 27% across 11 maps.
Recent form
Nexus
| Won 2-0 | TLR | CCT Europe 2026 Series 13 |
| Lost 1-2 | BRUTE | Fiesta Series 3 |
| Won 2-0 | SINQU | Fiesta Series 3 |
| Lost 0-2 | Revise | Fiesta Series 3 |
| Lost 0-2 | JiJieHao | DraculaN Season 7 |
FORZE Reload
| Won 2-1 | NAVI Junior | European Pro League Series 10 |
| Won 2-0 | G2.A | CCT Europe 2026 Series 13 |
| Lost 1-2 | BTF | CCT Europe 2026 Series 12 |
| Won 2-1 | ex-RUSTEC | CCT Europe 2026 Series 12 |
| Lost 0-2 | Nuclear TigeRES | NODWIN Clutch Series 13 |
Team comparison
n=145 / 137 maps
n=1529 / 1522 rounds
n=1471 / 1478 rounds
n=282 / 272 pistols
n=1613 / 1539 attempts · all teams 12%
n=1522 / 1460 rounds · all teams 53%
n=143 / 135 maps
Comebacks and pistols
n=89 / 86 maps trailed
n=63 / 56 maps trailed
n=61 / 66 pistols lost · all teams 42%
n=82 / 69 pistols won · all teams 58%
n=23 / 18 series
Economy
Round win rate by team equipment value, pistol rounds left out.
n=179 / 190 rounds
n=165 / 130 rounds
n=361 / 347 rounds
n=2013 / 2061 rounds
How their rounds end
Share of the rounds each team won.
n=1468 / 1518 rounds won · all teams 66%
n=1468 / 1518 rounds won · all teams 17%
n=1468 / 1518 rounds won · all teams 13%
n=1468 / 1518 rounds won · all teams 4%
What each team gives up
| Last 60 days | Nexus | FORZE Reload |
|---|---|---|
| Kills allowed per map | 70.8 #74 of 243 | 68.3 #35 of 243 |
| Headshots allowed per map | 36.5 #77 of 243 | 36.7 #85 of 243 |
| Enemy ADR | 71.3 #50 of 243 | 70.0 #27 of 243 |
Rank 1 allows the fewest, so a higher number is a softer matchup for player overs.
Head to head
Nexus 0-2 FORZE Reload in the meetings we track.
| 2025-12-06 | FORZE Reload won 2-1 | CCT Season 3 European Series 12 |
| 2025-11-17 | FORZE Reload won 2-0 | Galaxy Battle 2025 // Phase 5 |
Map pool
| Nexus | FORZE Reload | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Map | Win | CT | T | Pistol | Rounds | Win | CT | T | Pistol | Rounds |
| Dust2 | 34% 32 | 49% | 42% | 53% | 19.3 | 65% 31 | 49% | 57% | 47% | 21.9 |
| Ancient | 38% 26 | 47% | 47% | 46% | 20.9 | 56% 34 | 51% | 51% | 49% | 22.0 |
| Mirage | 56% 18 | 63% | 44% | 67% | 20.8 | 41% 22 | 50% | 46% | 41% | 21.8 |
| Anubis | 52% 23 | 47% | 53% | 40% | 20.8 | 55% 11 | 44% | 52% | 27% | 20.8 |
| Inferno | 39% 23 | 47% | 47% | 69% | 21.7 | – | – | – | – | – |
| Overpass | 57% 7 | 64% | 34% | 36% | 20.0 | 27% 11 | 48% | 40% | 41% | 22.6 |
| Nuke | 0% 1 | 42% | 45% | 50% | 23.0 | 43% 14 | 59% | 39% | 52% | 24.6 |
| Cache | 58% 12 | 59% | 51% | 67% | 21.9 | 100% 1 | 91% | 25% | 50% | 23.0 |
| Train | 33% 3 | 57% | 36% | 67% | 19.7 | 25% 4 | 56% | 36% | 50% | 20.3 |
Win rate with maps played beside it, round win by side, pistol win and average rounds. Maps either team played at least 3 times.
Rounds per map, last 10
WonLost
Nexus
Average 21.7 rounds a map, margin -0.9 (last 10).
FORZE Reload
Average 22.9 rounds a map, margin +1.7 (last 10).
Player form
Averages per map over each player’s last 10 maps with the team.
Nexus
| Player | Maps | Kills | Deaths | ADR | KAST | HS% | First kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| s0und | 10 | 15.2 | 13.9 | 70.8 | 69 | 64 | 1.5 |
| HOLY | 10 | 15.1 | 13.2 | 73.0 | 73 | 64 | 1.2 |
| Nexius | 10 | 13.7 | 16.3 | 75.7 | 70 | 67 | 2.3 |
| shield | 10 | 13.4 | 12.8 | 64.8 | 65 | 36 | 1.6 |
| fNk | 10 | 13.2 | 15.0 | 78.8 | 72 | 52 | 1.9 |
Not seen in the last 5 series: drn, H4rder.
FORZE Reload
| Player | Maps | Kills | Deaths | ADR | KAST | HS% | First kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YumsaN | 10 | 16.0 | 12.1 | 72.9 | 76 | 32 | 3.6 |
| HeCkBNk | 10 | 15.9 | 13.1 | 78.1 | 78 | 64 | 2.2 |
| bl1x1 | 5 | 14.0 | 14.2 | 66.9 | 77 | 58 | 1.8 |
| Lack1 | 10 | 13.8 | 14.6 | 67.3 | 69 | 51 | 2.0 |
| KusMe | 10 | 13.6 | 13.9 | 73.9 | 71 | 56 | 1.8 |
| NickelBack Stand-in | 10 | 13.3 | 17.0 | 68.7 | 74 | 40 | 1.8 |
| relaxxie | 10 | 12.0 | 15.4 | 70.9 | 72 | 40 | 1.8 |
Not seen in the last 5 series: ALONEINTOKYO 剣聖, floyd, maloii, Kaide.
Stats vs markets
How each team’s recent results grade the posted prices. The bar is the team’s rate, the tick is the market’s chance with the margin taken out. Small samples swing a lot.
6-4 last 10market 50%
6-4 last 10market 50%
13/28 Bo3s went 3market 47%
9/31 Bo3s went 3market 47%
28/63 map 1s wonmarket 50%
28/58 map 1s wonmarket 50%
25/54 map 2s wonmarket 50%
35/59 map 2s wonmarket 50%
10/26 map 3+s wonmarket 46%
8/18 map 3+s wonmarket 54%
Odds board
Match lines
| Series winner | Nexus 1.85 | FORZE Reload 1.82 |
|---|---|---|
| Total maps 2.5 | Over 2.01 | Under 1.77 |
Map 1
| Winner | Nexus 1.82 | FORZE Reload 1.85 |
|---|---|---|
| Round handicap | Nexus 1.65 | FORZE Reload 2.20 |
| Round totals 21.5 | Over 1.87 | Under 1.90 |
Map 2 3 markets
| Winner | Nexus 1.83 | FORZE Reload 1.84 |
|---|---|---|
| Round handicap | Nexus 1.67 | FORZE Reload 2.16 |
| Round totals 21.5 | Over 1.86 | Under 1.91 |
Map 3 3 markets
| Winner | Nexus 2.06 | FORZE Reload 1.74 |
|---|---|---|
| Round handicap | Nexus 1.69 | FORZE Reload 2.13 |
| Round totals 21.5 | Over 1.86 | Under 1.91 |
Decimal prices from thunderpick, cloudbet. They move, so check your book before you bet.
More: All CS2 predictions · Esports · CS2 scores · CS2 prop picks · Pistol round lab
Betting guides: CS2 map 1 kills props · esports odds guide
18+, or the legal age where you live. Research, not a guarantee: every bet can lose. Bet within your means; if gambling stops being fun, contact a local support service.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is favoured in Nexus vs FORZE Reload?
The market has Nexus at 50% once the bookmaker’s margin is removed. That is the price, not a guarantee.
When is Nexus vs FORZE Reload?
Sat, Nov 7 at 6:00 PM UK, 1:00 PM ET, in CCT Europe 2026 Series 13, best of 3.
Today's NBA picks
Today's NFL picks
Today's NHL picks
Today's College Football picks
Today's EPL picks
Today's La Liga picks
Today's Serie A picks
Today's Bundesliga picks
Today's Ligue 1 picks
Today's MLS picks
Today's CS2 picks
Today's LoL picks
Today's Valorant picks
Today's Dota 2 picks