How the bets settled
Match report
LASK Linz beat Slovan Bratislava 4-0. K. P. Molgaard Jorgensen opened the scoring in the 19th minute with an assist from M. Usor and struck again in the 37th. R. Ljubicic made it 3-0 in the 44th before S. Adeniran added the fourth in the 48th, assisted by S. Horvath. Slovan picked up two yellow cards; LASK received none.
The stats underlined the control. LASK posted 4.69 expected goals to Slovan’s 0.47, 60% possession to 40%, 29 shots to 7, 10 shots on target to 5, 6 big chances to 1 and 8 corners to 2. LASK passed at 87% and Slovan at 79%.
The result contrasted with the pre-match both-teams-to-score rates of 67% for LASK and 33% for Slovan, while the over 2.5 rates of 67% and 83% were supported by four goals. LASK arrived with WLL form and Slovan with LLLLD; LASK had 3 points and Slovan 0.
How the props finished
0 of 1 cleared
| Player | Line | Price | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anytime goal | +2200 |
0 Missed |
Each player’s top line by recent hit rate before the match, graded against the box score. These are research lines, not posted picks.
Goals
- 19′ K. P. Molgaard Jorgensen, assist M. Usor LASK Linz
- 37′ K. P. Molgaard Jorgensen LASK Linz
- 44′ R. Ljubicic LASK Linz
- 48′ S. Adeniran, assist S. Horvath LASK Linz
| Match stats | LASK Linz | Slovan Bratislava |
|---|---|---|
| Expected goals (xG) | 4.69 | 0.47 |
| Ball possession | 60% | 40% |
| Total shots | 29 | 7 |
| Shots on target | 10 | 5 |
| Big chances | 6 | 1 |
| Corner kicks | 8 | 2 |
| Passes | 87% (471/544) | 79% (290/368) |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 2 |
How the key matchups went
- Molgaard Jorgensen: 2 shots, 2 shots on target, 0 fouls won. Kozlovsky: 0 fouls committed, 1 tackle, 0 yellow cards.
- Dibango: 1 shot, 0 shots on target, 1 foul won. Blackman: 0 fouls committed, 3 tackles, 0 yellow cards.
- Usor: 3 shots, 2 shots on target, 0 fouls won. Camara: 1 foul committed, 4 tackles, 0 yellow cards. Markovic: 1 foul committed, 3 tackles, 0 yellow cards. Wimmer: 1 foul committed, 2 tackles, 1 yellow card.
- Adeniran: 4 shots, 1 shot on target, 1 foul won. Camara: 1 foul committed, 4 tackles, 0 yellow cards. Markovic: 1 foul committed, 3 tackles, 0 yellow cards. Wimmer: 1 foul committed, 2 tackles, 1 yellow card.
- Sporar: 3 shots, 1 shot on target, 0 fouls won. Mbuyamba: 0 fouls committed, 3 tackles, 0 yellow cards. Tornich: 0 fouls committed, 0 tackles, 0 yellow cards. Andrade: 0 fouls committed, 4 tackles, 0 yellow cards.
Box score
LASK
| Player | MIN | G | A | SH | SOT | xG | KP | PAS | TKL | FC | FS | YC | SV | RAT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 53/68 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | |
| 63 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.28 | 1 | 13/16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | |
| 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 25/31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.0 | |
| 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.32 | 2 | 26/33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | |
| 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.20 | 0 | 34/39 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 63 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.51 | 1 | 25/30 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | |
| 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 2 | 72/77 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | |
| 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 1 | 26/34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 75 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.52 | 1 | 10/13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | |
| 81 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 4 | 53/56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | |
| 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 70/75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| Elfadli D. | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 17/17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Schopf A. | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 10/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Danek K. | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 9/11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Lang C. | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | 0 | 3/4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Kalajdzic S. | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.48 | 0 | 4/6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
Slovan Bratislava
| Player | MIN | G | A | SH | SOT | xG | KP | PAS | TKL | FC | FS | YC | SV | RAT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 31/34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 17/34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.8 | |
| 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 10/14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | |
| 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 17/24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 30/35 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | |
| 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 4/7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 17/23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 29/34 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | |
| 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 27/30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 75 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.12 | 0 | 14/17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | |
| 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 30/43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | |
| Marcelli N. | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 19/19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Pokorny P. | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 7/8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Barseghyan T. | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.19 | 1 | 3/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Cruz S. | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 18/20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Hofstadter L. | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 0 | 7/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
StatsBench picks
No StatsBench pick posted for this match. Today’s posted picks are graded live.
Affiliate link: StatsBench may earn a commission if you sign up. 18+ (21+ where required); availability depends on where you live.
LASK Linz vs Slovan Bratislava pre-game preview
LASK Linz hosts Slovan Bratislava in Champions League play Tuesday. LASK Linz is the -280 moneyline favorite with the draw at +500 and Slovan Bratislava at +700, and the total is 3.5. LASK sits 24th with 3 points from three matches, a 1-0-2 record and WLL form, scoring 6 and conceding 9. Slovan is 36th with 0 points from three matches, a 0-0-3 Champions League record, and LLLLD recent form, with 1 scored and 13 conceded.
The defensive profiles point to goals: LASK has a 0% clean-sheet rate and both teams scored in 67% of its matches, while Slovan has failed to score in 50% and seen over 2.5 in 83%. Both teams to score is priced yes -180, no +140. LASK is without Ramiz Harakate (knee), and the prop market lists Svetozar Markovic over 0.5 anytime goal at +2000, a hit in 1 of his last 5.
Confirmed lineups
The official starting XIs. The badge on each player: how often he cleared his strongest prop line (named under him) over his recent matches; green at 70% or better.
LASK Linz 3-1-4-2
Slovan Bratislava 3-4-2-1
1 Jungwirth
4 Mbuyamba
43 Tornich
16 Andrade
6 Bogarde
20 Molgaard Jorgensen
10 Ljubicic
30 Horvath (C)
25 Dibango
8 Usor
7 Adeniran
1 Popovic
49 Camara
15 Markovic
6 Wimmer
28 Blackman
70 Martinez
20 Mustafic
2 Kozlovsky
29 Maros
21 Camara
99 Sporar (C)LASK Linz missing: G. Bello (muscle), K. Cheikne (off the roster), R. Harakate (knee), A. Smakaj (off the roster)
Slovan Bratislava missing: R. Cerepkai (back), A. Griger (off the roster), M. Kianga (off the roster), M. Kukharevych (injury), A. Yirajang (injury)
Form and head to head
LASK Linz24th in the tableWLL1W 0D 2L · 1.00 points a match
Slovan Bratislava36th in the tableLLLLD1W 1D 4L · 0.67 points a matchClean sheets and goal trends
LASK Linz
Clean sheet0/3
Failed to score1/3
Both scored2/3
Over 2.52/3
Slovan Bratislava
Clean sheet1/6
Failed to score3/6
Both scored2/6
Over 2.55/6
Attack and defense
Attacking
- 2.0Scored per match1.2
- 10.7Shots per match4.2
- 4.7Shots on target per match0.8
- 1.7Big chances per match0.2
Defensive
- 3.0Conceded per match2.7
- 17.0Shots against per match12.8
- 19.7Tackles per match7.3
- 14.7Fouls per match4.5
Per-match rates this season. Each spoke of the charts is scaled to the higher of the two clubs.
Recent results
| Lask Linz | WLL | W 3-2 at SCP · L 3-6 vs LIV · L 0-1 at AEK Athens FC |
|---|---|---|
| Slovan Bratislava | LLLLD | L 0-4 at AS Roma · L 0-3 vs VFB · L 1-6 at PSG · L 0-1 at KAI · D 2-2 at Zrinjski |
Last five Champions League results, most recent first.
Season numbers
| Lask Linz | Slovan Bratislava | |
|---|---|---|
| Table | 24 (3 pts) | 36 (0 pts) |
| Record (W-D-L) | 1-0-2 | 1-1-4 |
| Home / away record | 0-0-1 (3-6) home | 0-0-2 (1-10) away |
| Goals scored per match | 2.00 | 1.17 |
| Goals conceded per match | 3.00 | 2.67 |
| Shots / on target per match | 10.67 / 4.67 | 4.17 / 0.83 |
| Both teams scored | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 / 2.5 / 3.5 goals | 67% / 67% / 67% | 83% / 83% / 67% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 50% |
| Yellow cards per match | 2.67 | 2.33 |
| Corners per match | 3.33 | 2.27 |
This season, 3 and 6 matches.
Injury report
LASK Linz
- Ramiz Harakate (F): Out, Knee Injury
Slovan Bratislava: none listed.
Line movement chart
More on these teams: All Champions League prop picks
21+. Research, not a guarantee: every bet can lose. Bet within your means; if gambling stops being fun, call 1-800-GAMBLER.
Today's NBA picks
Today's NFL picks
Today's NHL picks
Today's College Football picks
Today's EPL picks
Today's La Liga picks
Today's Serie A picks
Today's Bundesliga picks
Today's Ligue 1 picks
Today's EFL Championship picks
Today's CS2 picks
Today's LoL picks
Today's Valorant picks
Today's Dota 2 picks