| Team | Match | Map 1 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.57 | 2.61 | |
| 1.24 | 1.42 |
Decimal prices. They move, so check your book before you bet.
The MongolZ vs MOUZ prediction
The market makes MOUZ the favourite at 74% once the bookmaker’s margin is taken out. The MongolZ won 7 of its last 10 series and MOUZ 9 of its last 10.
Top The MongolZ vs MOUZ player props
| Player | Prop | Price | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| nin9 | Over 13.5 map 1 kills | 1.78 | 7/10 |
| cobrazera | Over 11.5 map 1 kills | 1.78 | 6/10 |
| Spinx | Over 14.5 map 1 kills | 1.74 | 6/10 |
| bLitz | Over 13.5 map 1 kills | 1.94 | 6/10 |
| Techno4K | Over 13.5 map 1 kills | 1.94 | 6/10 |
| torzsi | Over 14.5 map 1 kills | 1.80 | 5/10 |
Storylines
The MongolZ
Strong pistols: 59% across 277 pistol rounds.
Best map: Dust2, 65% across 23 maps.
Worst map: Cache, 33% across 6 maps.
MOUZ
Best map: Overpass, 100% across 7 maps.
Recent form
The MongolZ
| Won 2-0 | NAVI | Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026 |
| Won 2-1 | FURIA | Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026 |
| Won 2-0 | HERO | Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026 |
| Won 2-1 | LGC | Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026 |
| Lost 0-2 | NEMI | PGL Masters Bucharest 2026 |
MOUZ
| Won 2-0 | BB | Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026 |
| Won 2-0 | PRV | Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026 |
| Won 2-0 | BB | Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026 |
| Won 2-0 | TYLOO | Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026 |
| Won 2-0 | VIT | PGL Masters Bucharest 2026 |
Team comparison
n=141 / 145 maps
n=1478 / 1540 rounds
n=1522 / 1460 rounds
n=277 / 285 pistols
n=1583 / 1356 attempts · all teams 12%
n=1503 / 1447 rounds · all teams 53%
n=140 / 145 maps
Comebacks and pistols
n=72 / 76 maps trailed
n=45 / 42 maps trailed
n=53 / 76 pistols lost · all teams 42%
n=87 / 69 pistols won · all teams 58%
n=29 / 24 series
Economy
Round win rate by team equipment value, pistol rounds left out.
n=159 / 134 rounds
n=120 / 120 rounds
n=435 / 361 rounds
n=1995 / 2100 rounds
How their rounds end
Share of the rounds each team won.
n=1521 / 1647 rounds won · all teams 66%
n=1521 / 1647 rounds won · all teams 17%
n=1521 / 1647 rounds won · all teams 13%
n=1521 / 1647 rounds won · all teams 4%
What each team gives up
| Last 60 days | The MongolZ | MOUZ |
|---|---|---|
| Kills allowed per map | 70.9 #77 of 243 | 64.9 #10 of 243 |
| Headshots allowed per map | 35.0 #32 of 243 | 33.5 #13 of 243 |
| Enemy ADR | 72.4 #90 of 243 | 67.8 #3 of 243 |
Rank 1 allows the fewest, so a higher number is a softer matchup for player overs.
Head to head
The MongolZ 1-3 MOUZ in the meetings we track.
| 2026-10-26 | MOUZ won 2-0 | PGL Masters Bucharest 2026 |
| 2026-03-19 | The MongolZ won 2-0 | BLAST Open Spring 2026 |
| 2026-03-08 | MOUZ won 2-0 | ESL Pro League Season 23 Stage 2 |
| 2026-02-22 | MOUZ won 2-0 | PGL Cluj-Napoca 2026 |
Map pool
| The MongolZ | MOUZ | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Map | Win | CT | T | Pistol | Rounds | Win | CT | T | Pistol | Rounds |
| Mirage | 49% 39 | 59% | 41% | 58% | 22.0 | 82% 33 | 65% | 53% | 45% | 21.2 |
| Dust2 | 65% 23 | 56% | 50% | 70% | 20.0 | 54% 28 | 52% | 49% | 45% | 21.4 |
| Inferno | 54% 28 | 53% | 51% | 57% | 20.6 | 71% 21 | 61% | 52% | 55% | 18.6 |
| Nuke | 55% 22 | 55% | 43% | 61% | 23.2 | 67% 27 | 63% | 44% | 46% | 20.6 |
| Ancient | 61% 18 | 57% | 50% | 53% | 21.1 | 50% 20 | 56% | 49% | 40% | 22.0 |
| Cache | 33% 6 | 41% | 40% | 42% | 19.0 | 44% 9 | 62% | 42% | 50% | 20.2 |
| Overpass | 40% 5 | 56% | 51% | 60% | 20.2 | 100% 7 | 72% | 62% | 64% | 19.4 |
Win rate with maps played beside it, round win by side, pistol win and average rounds. Maps either team played at least 3 times.
Rounds per map, last 10
WonLost
The MongolZ
Average 24.5 rounds a map, margin +0.9 (last 10).
MOUZ
Average 20.9 rounds a map, margin +4.9 (last 10).
Player form
Averages per map over each player’s last 10 maps with the team.
The MongolZ
| Player | Maps | Kills | Deaths | ADR | KAST | HS% | First kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 910 | 10 | 18.6 | 14.4 | 76.2 | 77 | 36 | 2.3 |
| Techno4K | 10 | 16.4 | 14.8 | 77.2 | 77 | 58 | 1.9 |
| bLitz | 10 | 16.3 | 15.8 | 81.0 | 72 | 53 | 2.1 |
| nin9 | 10 | 16.0 | 16.0 | 73.4 | 70 | 55 | 2.0 |
| cobrazera | 10 | 14.3 | 15.8 | 70.3 | 73 | 52 | 2.4 |
Not seen in the last 5 series: maaRaa.
MOUZ
| Player | Maps | Kills | Deaths | ADR | KAST | HS% | First kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spinx | 10 | 16.1 | 11.9 | 85.9 | 82 | 54 | 1.3 |
| xelex | 10 | 15.2 | 11.9 | 85.9 | 77 | 75 | 2.1 |
| torzsi | 10 | 15.2 | 8.8 | 68.5 | 83 | 40 | 2.0 |
| xertioN | 10 | 14.9 | 12.6 | 84.8 | 77 | 52 | 1.6 |
| PR | 10 | 14.9 | 11.0 | 76.2 | 80 | 44 | 1.8 |
Not seen in the last 5 series: sycrone.
Stats vs markets
How each team’s recent results grade the posted prices. The bar is the team’s rate, the tick is the market’s chance with the margin taken out. Small samples swing a lot.
7-3 last 10market 26%
9-1 last 10market 74%
28/60 map 1s wonmarket 35%
35/60 map 1s wonmarket 65%
35/58 map 2s wonmarket 35%
47/58 map 2s wonmarket 65%
13/22 map 3+s wonmarket 35%
14/27 map 3+s wonmarket 65%
Odds board
Match lines
| Series winner | The MongolZ 3.57 | MOUZ 1.24 |
|---|---|---|
| Total maps 3.5 | Over 1.44 | Under 2.53 |
Map 1
| Winner | The MongolZ 2.61 | MOUZ 1.42 |
|---|---|---|
| Pistol round1 winner | The MongolZ 2.00 | MOUZ 1.70 |
| Pistol round2 winner | The MongolZ 2.00 | MOUZ 1.70 |
| Round handicap | The MongolZ 1.75 | MOUZ 1.93 |
| Round totals 21.5 | Over 1.98 | Under 1.70 |
Map 2 5 markets
| Winner | The MongolZ 2.61 | MOUZ 1.42 |
|---|---|---|
| Pistol round1 winner | The MongolZ 2.00 | MOUZ 1.70 |
| Pistol round2 winner | The MongolZ 2.00 | MOUZ 1.70 |
| Round handicap | The MongolZ 1.75 | MOUZ 1.93 |
| Round totals 21.5 | Over 1.99 | Under 1.70 |
Map 3 5 markets
| Winner | The MongolZ 2.61 | MOUZ 1.42 |
|---|---|---|
| Pistol round1 winner | The MongolZ 2.00 | MOUZ 1.70 |
| Pistol round2 winner | The MongolZ 2.00 | MOUZ 1.70 |
| Round handicap | The MongolZ 1.75 | MOUZ 1.93 |
| Round totals 21.5 | Over 1.98 | Under 1.70 |
Map 4 5 markets
| Winner | The MongolZ 2.70 | MOUZ 1.40 |
|---|---|---|
| Pistol round1 winner | The MongolZ 2.00 | MOUZ 1.72 |
| Pistol round2 winner | The MongolZ 2.00 | MOUZ 1.72 |
| Round handicap | The MongolZ 1.75 | MOUZ 1.95 |
| Round totals 21.5 | Over 1.95 | Under 1.75 |
Map 5 5 markets
| Winner | The MongolZ 2.70 | MOUZ 1.40 |
|---|---|---|
| Pistol round1 winner | The MongolZ 2.00 | MOUZ 1.72 |
| Pistol round2 winner | The MongolZ 2.00 | MOUZ 1.72 |
| Round handicap | The MongolZ 1.75 | MOUZ 1.95 |
| Round totals 21.5 | Over 1.95 | Under 1.75 |
Decimal prices from thunderpick, stake. They move, so check your book before you bet.
More: All CS2 predictions · Esports · CS2 scores · CS2 prop picks · Pistol round lab
Betting guides: CS2 map 1 kills props · esports odds guide
18+, or the legal age where you live. Research, not a guarantee: every bet can lose. Bet within your means; if gambling stops being fun, contact a local support service.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is favoured in The MongolZ vs MOUZ?
The market has MOUZ at 74% once the bookmaker’s margin is removed. That is the price, not a guarantee.
When is The MongolZ vs MOUZ?
Sun, Nov 8 at 7:30 AM UK, 2:30 AM ET, in Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026, best of 5.
Today's NBA picks
Today's NFL picks
Today's NHL picks
Today's College Football picks
Today's EPL picks
Today's La Liga picks
Today's Serie A picks
Today's Bundesliga picks
Today's Ligue 1 picks
Today's MLS picks
Today's CS2 picks
Today's LoL picks
Today's Valorant picks
Today's Dota 2 picks