| Team | Match | Map 1 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 1.59 | |
| 2.11 | 2.22 |
Decimal prices. They move, so check your book before you bet.
Natus Vincere vs BetBoom prediction
The market makes Natus Vincere the favourite at 56% once the bookmaker’s margin is taken out. Natus Vincere won 6 of its last 10 series and BetBoom 7 of its last 10.
Top Natus Vincere vs BetBoom player props
| Player | Prop | Price | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| makazze | Over 15.5 maps 1-2 headshots | Pick’em | 7/10 |
| Boombl4 | Over 23.5 maps 1-2 kills | Pick’em | 7/10 |
| s1ren | Over 13.5 map 1 kills | 1.75 | 7/10 |
| s1ren | Over 7.5 map 1 headshots | 1.82 | 7/10 |
| s1ren | Over 14.5 maps 1-2 headshots | Pick’em | 7/10 |
| makazze | Over 29.5 maps 1-2 kills | Pick’em | 6/10 |
Storylines
Natus Vincere
Best map: Cache, 71% across 7 maps.
BetBoom
Best map: Ancient, 67% across 24 maps.
Recent form
Natus Vincere
| Lost 0-2 | MGLZ | Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026 |
| Won 2-1 | PRV | Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026 |
| Won 2-1 | FLC | Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026 |
| Won 2-0 | B8 | Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026 |
| Lost 1-2 | FURIA | Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026 |
BetBoom
| Lost 0-2 | MOUZ | Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026 |
| Won 2-1 | FURIA | Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026 |
| Won 2-1 | TL | Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026 |
| Won 2-0 | AUR | Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026 |
| Lost 0-2 | MOUZ | Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026 |
Team comparison
n=144 / 142 maps
n=1499 / 1517 rounds
n=1501 / 1483 rounds
n=283 / 282 pistols
n=1484 / 1521 attempts · all teams 12%
n=1421 / 1474 rounds · all teams 53%
n=141 / 141 maps
Comebacks and pistols
n=92 / 92 maps trailed
n=58 / 55 maps trailed
n=83 / 77 pistols lost · all teams 42%
n=58 / 64 pistols won · all teams 58%
n=17 / 25 series
Economy
Round win rate by team equipment value, pistol rounds left out.
n=179 / 187 rounds
n=129 / 123 rounds
n=364 / 375 rounds
n=2045 / 2015 rounds
How their rounds end
Share of the rounds each team won.
n=1543 / 1539 rounds won · all teams 66%
n=1543 / 1539 rounds won · all teams 17%
n=1543 / 1539 rounds won · all teams 13%
n=1543 / 1539 rounds won · all teams 4%
What each team gives up
| Last 60 days | Natus Vincere | BetBoom |
|---|---|---|
| Kills allowed per map | 68.8 #39 of 243 | 73.3 #125 of 243 |
| Headshots allowed per map | 35.8 #51 of 243 | 36.9 #98 of 243 |
| Enemy ADR | 70.6 #39 of 243 | 71.9 #70 of 243 |
Rank 1 allows the fewest, so a higher number is a softer matchup for player overs.
Head to head
Natus Vincere 1-1 BetBoom in the meetings we track.
| 2026-10-26 | BetBoom won 2-0 | PGL Masters Bucharest 2026 |
| 2026-05-16 | Natus Vincere won 2-0 | Intel Extreme Masters Atlanta 2026 |
Map pool
| Natus Vincere | BetBoom | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Map | Win | CT | T | Pistol | Rounds | Win | CT | T | Pistol | Rounds |
| Mirage | 37% 30 | 54% | 42% | 47% | 21.1 | 55% 33 | 56% | 43% | 39% | 21.4 |
| Dust2 | 48% 27 | 51% | 43% | 32% | 20.4 | 55% 22 | 57% | 51% | 43% | 20.5 |
| Ancient | 70% 23 | 62% | 51% | 44% | 20.0 | 67% 24 | 62% | 47% | 65% | 21.4 |
| Nuke | 60% 15 | 66% | 37% | 37% | 22.3 | 55% 22 | 57% | 41% | 48% | 21.0 |
| Anubis | 53% 15 | 46% | 58% | 55% | 23.7 | 60% 20 | 48% | 59% | 55% | 21.6 |
| Inferno | 56% 27 | 51% | 55% | 55% | 19.4 | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cache | 71% 7 | 74% | 48% | 57% | 20.1 | 43% 7 | 48% | 45% | 50% | 21.9 |
| Overpass | – | – | – | – | – | 43% 14 | 56% | 40% | 54% | 20.1 |
Win rate with maps played beside it, round win by side, pistol win and average rounds. Maps either team played at least 3 times.
Rounds per map, last 10
WonLost
Natus Vincere
Average 22.8 rounds a map, margin +2.2 (last 10).
BetBoom
Average 22.2 rounds a map, margin +2.2 (last 10).
Player form
Averages per map over each player’s last 10 maps with the team.
Natus Vincere
| Player | Maps | Kills | Deaths | ADR | KAST | HS% | First kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| w0nderful | 10 | 20.0 | 12.7 | 86.2 | 85 | 35 | 2.3 |
| b1t | 10 | 16.5 | 12.7 | 76.5 | 79 | 59 | 1.4 |
| makazze | 10 | 14.3 | 15.3 | 74.8 | 77 | 54 | 3.0 |
| iM | 10 | 12.8 | 14.0 | 68.0 | 76 | 43 | 1.5 |
| Aleksib | 10 | 12.3 | 13.7 | 70.1 | 78 | 36 | 1.2 |
Not seen in the last 5 series: B1ad3.
BetBoom
| Player | Maps | Kills | Deaths | ADR | KAST | HS% | First kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnojez | 10 | 15.3 | 13.8 | 82.3 | 73 | 54 | 3.0 |
| s1ren | 10 | 14.8 | 13.3 | 75.7 | 80 | 56 | 1.5 |
| zorte | 10 | 14.6 | 12.1 | 72.8 | 75 | 27 | 1.3 |
| Boombl4 | 10 | 14.1 | 14.9 | 75.0 | 81 | 43 | 2.0 |
| d1Ledez | 10 | 12.6 | 13.6 | 65.7 | 82 | 56 | 2.1 |
Not seen in the last 5 series: Fierce, RAiLWAY.
Stats vs markets
How each team’s recent results grade the posted prices. The bar is the team’s rate, the tick is the market’s chance with the margin taken out. Small samples swing a lot.
6-4 last 10market 56%
7-3 last 10market 44%
13/27 Bo3s went 3market 51%
10/29 Bo3s went 3market 51%
34/55 map 1s wonmarket 58%
34/64 map 1s wonmarket 42%
26/56 map 2s wonmarket 50%
28/52 map 2s wonmarket 50%
15/30 map 3+s wonmarket 55%
16/25 map 3+s wonmarket 45%
Odds board
Match lines
| Series winner | Natus Vincere 1.65 | BetBoom 2.11 |
|---|---|---|
| Total maps 2.5 | Over 1.82 | Under 1.89 |
Map 1
| Winner | Natus Vincere 1.59 | BetBoom 2.22 |
|---|---|---|
| Pistol round1 winner | Natus Vincere 1.77 | BetBoom 1.94 |
| Pistol round2 winner | Natus Vincere 1.77 | BetBoom 1.94 |
| Round handicap | Natus Vincere 1.86 | BetBoom 1.84 |
| Round totals 21.5 | Over 1.93 | Under 1.77 |
Map 2 5 markets
| Winner | Natus Vincere 1.83 | BetBoom 1.87 |
|---|---|---|
| Pistol round1 winner | Natus Vincere 1.85 | BetBoom 1.86 |
| Pistol round2 winner | Natus Vincere 1.85 | BetBoom 1.86 |
| Round handicap | Natus Vincere 2.17 | BetBoom 1.60 |
| Round totals 21.5 | Over 1.91 | Under 1.79 |
Map 3 5 markets
| Winner | Natus Vincere 1.68 | BetBoom 2.05 |
|---|---|---|
| Pistol round1 winner | Natus Vincere 1.82 | BetBoom 1.88 |
| Pistol round2 winner | Natus Vincere 1.82 | BetBoom 1.88 |
| Round handicap | Natus Vincere 2.00 | BetBoom 1.72 |
| Round totals 20.5 | Over 1.52 | Under 2.35 |
Decimal prices from thunderpick, stake. They move, so check your book before you bet.
More: All CS2 predictions · Esports · CS2 scores · CS2 prop picks · Pistol round lab
Betting guides: CS2 map 1 kills props · esports odds guide
18+, or the legal age where you live. Research, not a guarantee: every bet can lose. Bet within your means; if gambling stops being fun, contact a local support service.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is favoured in Natus Vincere vs BetBoom?
The market has Natus Vincere at 56% once the bookmaker’s margin is removed. That is the price, not a guarantee.
When is Natus Vincere vs BetBoom?
Sun, Nov 8 at 4:00 AM UK, 11:00 PM ET, in Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026, best of 3.
Today's NBA picks
Today's NFL picks
Today's NHL picks
Today's EPL picks
Today's La Liga picks
Today's Serie A picks
Today's Bundesliga picks
Today's Ligue 1 picks
Today's CS2 picks
Today's LoL picks
Today's Valorant picks
Today's Dota 2 picks
College Football standings